For sale
$1,795,000
4beds
1,945sqft
720 Alhambra Road UNIT 8741, Keystone, CO 80435
4beds
1,945sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1995
1 Garage space
$923 price/sqft
$927/mo HOA
What's special
Plenty of parkingAttached heated garage
Welcome to Ski Tip Ranch Town Homes at Keystone Resort. This oversized 4-bedroom townhome features vaulted ceilings in the great room and a wall of windows backing to open space which also leads to the Snake River. In the winter hop on the nearby Keystone shuttle to quickly reach all the ...
- 67 days |
- 326 |
- 7 |
Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1067610
Originating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Greenberg (970)393-0769,
Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.
Source: Altitude Realtors,MLS#: S1067610
Originating MLS: Summit Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Fireplace, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,945 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), River, Ski Area, Southern Exposure, Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River,Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: River Front
- Frontage type: River
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 6500256
- Zoning description: Planned Unit Development
- Resale
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, SnowRemoval, Trash Collection, Water Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Trails/Paths, Clubhouse, Pool, Public Transportation
- Subdivision: Ski Tip Ranch Condominiums
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Transportation Service
- HOA fee: $11,124 annually
Location
- Region: Dillon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $923/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,435,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,983
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Exclusions: No
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,795,000-4.5%$923/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Sold | $1,880,000+7.7%$967/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Pending sale | $1,745,000$897/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,745,000+158.5%$897/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2011 | Sold | $675,000$347/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 -4.3% | $89,744 -8.9% |
| 2024 | $5,122 +53.7% | $98,510 -1% |
| 2023 | $3,332 -0.9% | $99,466 +70.5% |
| 2022 | $3,361 +21.2% | $58,324 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,773 +1.4% | $60,003 +13.5% |
| 2019 | $2,734 -99% | $52,874 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $276,097 +10753.9% | $52,105 -6.5% |
| 2016 | $2,544 -7.9% | $55,703 |
| 2015 | $2,761 +3.2% | $55,703 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $2,674 +4.9% | $52,434 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $52,434 +1.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,777 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,777 -15.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,991 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$10,389/mo
Principal & interest
$8998
HOA Fees
$927
Property taxes
$464
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,719,900
$1.63M - $1.81M
$4,792/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 80435