Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $100 (4/9)
    $299,900

    720 E DOBBINS Road, Phoenix, AZ 85042

    2beds
    1,197sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    4,151 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated kitchenRare drive-thru garageFresh paintNew carpet in bedroomsTiled backsplashWhite shaker cabinetsQuartz countertops
    Move-in ready South Mountain patio home with 2 beds and 2 baths. Features fresh paint, wood-look tile in main areas, and new carpet in bedrooms. The great room centers around a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Updated kitchen includes white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a private bath with step-in tile shower. Enjoy a blank canvas backyard ready for your vision. Rare drive-thru garage plus detached AC workshop--perfect for hobbies or storage.
    45 days
    |
    1,573
    |
    112
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elmon Krupnik 623-606-3089,

    Venture REI, LLC,

    Kristin A Ray 623-606-3089,

    Venture REI, LLC

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7004902MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Ceiling
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-in Microwave, Disposal, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Quartz Countertops, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Two Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,197
      • Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 4,151 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 30076052A
      • Special conditions: Owner/Agent

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Stucco, Painted, Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Built-Up
      Condition
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
      • Subdivision: COUNTRY CLUB VILLA GARDEN HOMES AMD
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Phoenix

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $246,100
      • Annual tax amount: $745
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 45 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$299,900$251/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7004902 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Price change$299,9000%$251/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7004902 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$300,000+62.2%$251/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7004902 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Sold$185,000$155/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$745 +2.6%$24,610 -10.7%
        2024$726 +3.2%$27,570 +451.4%
        2023$704 +2.1%$5,000 -72.5%
        2022$689 -1.8%$18,170 +13.1%
        2021$702 +3.5%$16,060 +27.5%
        2020$678 +2.9%$12,600 +9.3%
        2019$659 $11,530 +13%
        2018$659 +7.3%$10,200 +8.9%
        2017$614 +13.4%$9,370 +23.8%
        2016$541 +0.6%$7,570 +21.5%
        2015$538 $6,230 +62.7%
        2014-- $3,830 +30.7%
        2013-- $2,930 -21.2%
        2012-- $3,720 -67.8%
        2011-- $11,550
        2010-- $11,550
        2009-- $11,550 -20.9%
        2008-- $14,600 +26.4%
        2007-- $11,550 +53%
        2006-- $7,550
        2005-- $7,550 +23.8%
        2004-- $6,100
        2003-- $6,100 +41.9%
        2002-- $4,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,575/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1473
        Property taxes
        $102
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Mountain

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Some Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable