Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $271,000

    720 Eaton Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $271,000 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,000

    $252,000 - $290,000

    $2,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1320 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 720 Eaton Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Carpet, Wood Floors, Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16090025300

Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Drexel Hill
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range - Gas
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street, Attached Garage, Inside Entrance
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Carpet, Wood Floors, Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5750.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2020Sold$171,000+0.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$169,877$129/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PADE523552 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$169,877$129/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PADE523552 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listing removed$169,877$129/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PADE523552 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$169,877-2.9%$129/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PADE523552 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$174,877+34.5%$132/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #PADE523552 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Sold$130,000-7.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$139,900-2.5%$106/sqft
    Source: James A Cochrane Inc #6933112 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Listing removed$143,500$109/sqft
    Source: James A Cochrane Inc #6865016 Report a problem
    12/3/2016Listed for sale$143,500$109/sqft
    Source: James A Cochrane Inc #6865016 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Listing removed$143,500$109/sqft
    Source: James A Cochrane Inc #6865016 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Listed for sale$143,500-1%$109/sqft
    Source: James A Cochrane Inc #6865016 Report a problem
    11/28/2012Sold$145,000-3.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2012Listing removed$149,900$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Media Office #6047897 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Price change$149,900-3.3%$114/sqft
    7/29/2012Price change$155,000-1.8%$117/sqft
    7/3/2012Price change$157,900-1.3%$120/sqft
    5/3/2012Listed for sale$159,900+24%$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #6047897 Report a problem
    9/16/2008Sold$129,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,082 +3.5%$116,100
    2024$4,910 +1%$116,100
    2023$4,864 +2.8%$116,100
    2022$4,733 $116,100
    2021$4,733 +875%$116,100 +30.6%
    2020$485 -91.4%$88,890
    2019$5,649 +1.2%$88,890
    2018$5,584 +1021.8%$88,890
    2017$498 +2%$88,890
    2016$488 $88,890
    2015$488 $88,890
    2014$488 +2.8%$88,890
    2013$475 +2.8%$88,890
    2012$462 +0.3%$88,890
    2011$460 +2%$88,890
    2010$451 +7.5%$88,890
    2009$420 -2%$88,890
    2008$428 +8.3%$88,890
    2007$396 $88,890
    2006$396 $88,890
    2005$396 $88,890
    2004$396 +8.5%$88,890
    2003$364 +7.9%$88,890
    2002$338 $88,890
    2000$338 $88,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19026