Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $164,900

    720 Everitt Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

    --beds
    0baths
    4.42Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Create your own secluded retreat among the tall pines. The 4.4 acres is a mix between wooded and open areas. The land is located towards the end of a dead end road with a view of rolling homesteads along the way. The property currently has a older model single wide mobile that needs some TLC to make it your own or you can build a new house.
    76 days
    |
    62
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phillip Cameron TREC #0338240 281-592-4442,

    Cameron Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 6565927MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4.42 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 86551

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: A14
      Location
      • Region: Cleveland

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $143,860
      • Annual tax amount: $1,151
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,744/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$164,900
        Source: HAR #6565927 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$59 +12.4%$89,154 +10%
        2024$52 +12.7%$81,049 +10%
        2023$46 +13.1%$73,681 +10%
        2022$41 +13.5%$66,983 +10%
        2021$36 +14%$60,894 +10%
        2020$32 +14.6%$55,358 +10%
        2019$28 $50,325 +21%
        2017-- $41,591 +10%
        2016-- $37,810
        2015-- $37,810
        2014-- $37,810
        2013-- $37,810
        2012-- $37,810 +6.8%
        2011-- $35,388 -6.7%
        2010-- $37,920 -0.2%
        2009-- $37,980 +30.7%
        2008-- $29,060 +20.2%
        2007-- $24,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77328

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable