Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    720 Farmhurst Dr #R, Charlotte, NC 28217

    1beds
    673sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1971
    5.22 Acres Lot
    $123,300 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $123,300

    $111,000 - $138,000

    $940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely Renovated Condo in convenient location. This is a great investment opportunity. The unit has new LVP flooring and is freshly painted throughout. Large family room that opens onto the covered balcony. Renovated kitchen has freshly painted cabinets with new hardware, new granite countertops, updated stainless steel appliances and new granite countertops. It overlooks the family room and dining room. The bedroom is large with 2 closets. Renovated Bathroom has a new vanity, new tile shower, etc. This would make a great home or rental investment.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 673 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Entry location: Main
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16927214
    • Zoning: O1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $197 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric Hot Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 1
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Zoning: O1
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Asphalt, Parking Space - 2
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Privately Maintained Road or Maintenance Agreement
    • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
    • EntryLocation: Main
    • AssociationName: Cedar
    • AssociationPhone: (704) 644-8808
    • BuildingName: Tree Top
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract-Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 23300.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2024Sold$100,000-25.9%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4110313 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Pending sale$135,000$201/sqft
    5/7/2024Price change$135,000-3.5%$201/sqft
    3/15/2024Price change$139,900-3.5%$208/sqft
    3/1/2024Price change$144,900-3.3%$215/sqft
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$149,900+137.9%$223/sqft
    12/17/2020Sold$63,000-5.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3682209 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Pending sale$66,500$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #3682209 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Price change$66,500-0.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #3682209 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Price change$66,900-0.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #3682209 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for sale$67,500+107.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #3682209 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Sold$32,500-34.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3629417 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$49,900$74/sqft
    Source: L&E Properties #3629417 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$49,900$74/sqft
    Source: L&E Properties #3629417 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$988 $107,400
    2024-- $107,400
    2023-- $107,400 +161.3%
    2022-- $41,100
    2021-- $41,100 +76.4%
    2020-- $23,300
    2019$316 +21.2%$23,300 +62.9%
    2018$261 +9.5%$14,300
    2017$239 $14,300
    2016$239 $14,300
    2015$239 +7.2%$14,300
    2014$223 $14,300
    2013-- $14,300
    2012-- $14,300
    2011-- $14,300 -44.1%
    2010-- $25,600
    2009-- $25,600
    2008-- $25,600
    2007-- $25,600
    2006-- $25,600
    2005-- $25,600
    2004-- $25,600 -24.7%
    2003-- $34,000 +20.4%
    2002-- $28,240
    2001-- $28,240
    2000-- $28,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montclaire South