720 Mount Hebron Rd, Charlotte, TN 37036
Home value
$1,253,900
$1.19M - $1.32M
$3,501/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,501/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,501/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,270/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,270/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Legg 615-430-7730,
Legg and Company
Raleigh Winchester, 376452
Crye-Leike, Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 416 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26x16
Bedroom 3
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bedroom
- Level: Primary Bedroom
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x16
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 338 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x26
Living room
- Area: 442 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x26
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x11
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,076
- Total interior livable area: 3,076 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,076
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 54.95 Acres
- Features: Sloped
- Topography: Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 058 00100 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Charlotte
- Subdivision: Mount Hebron Farm
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | Sold | $1,350,000+8%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Contingent | $1,250,000$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+73.6%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Sold | $720,000-4%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Pending sale | $750,000$244/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #2185224 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $750,000+650%$244/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #2167486 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2000 | Sold | $100,000+81.8%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/1996 | Sold | $55,000$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $143,675 |
| 2024 | $2,428 +1.2% | $143,675 +40.7% |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $2,399 -4.3% | $102,100 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,506 +0% | $92,825 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $92,825 |
| 2016 | $2,506 +6.6% | $92,825 +14.5% |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $81,075 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $81,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,075 |
| 2012 | $2,303 | $81,075 +0.3% |
| 2011 | $2,303 | $80,799 |
| 2010 | $2,303 | $80,799 |
| 2009 | $2,303 +7.1% | $80,799 |
| 2008 | $2,149 +1.1% | $80,799 |
| 2007 | $2,125 -16.3% | $80,799 +2.2% |
| 2006 | $2,539 +7.6% | $79,098 +7.6% |
| 2005 | $2,360 +355.5% | $73,511 +305.8% |
| 2004 | $518 | $18,113 |
| 2002 | $518 | $18,113 +0.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,032 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $72,127 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37036