Skip main navigation
Pending
$1,050,000
4beds
2,882sqft

720 Pine Hill Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

4beds
2,882sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1973
0.69 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$364 price/sqft

What's special

First floor powder roomBeautiful large lotThoughtfully updated throughoutLaundry roomLarge composite deckUpdated shared hall bathroomStainless steel appliances

Welcome to 720 Pine Hill Rd- this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.2 bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated throughout and sits in top rated Tredyffrin-Easttown school district. This stately home on a beautiful, large lot offers a 3 car attached garage; hardwood flooring throughout the main level; a formal living and dining ...

35 days
|
257
|
10
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2121416MLS Logo
Travel times

Kitchen

Living Room

Family Room

Dining Room

Deck

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 13, 2026 at 01:21pm

Listed by:

Meghan Chorin 610-299-9504,

Compass RE 6109470408

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2121416MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 600
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Washer, Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Main Level
Features
  • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Floor Plan - Traditional, Upgraded Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Primary Bath(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Kitchen - Table Space, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Built-in Features, Wainscotting
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood, Carpet
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,882
  • Total interior livable area: 2,882 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,282
  • Finished area below ground: 600
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 7
  • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.69 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 4307K0021
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $364/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $298,760
  • Annual tax amount: $11,646
  • Date on market: 4/8/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Inclusions: Fridge, Washer / Dryer In As Is Condition
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/14/2026Pending sale$1,050,000$364/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACT2121416 Report a problem
4/11/2026Contingent$1,050,000$364/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACT2121416 Report a problem
4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000+56.7%$364/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACT2121416 Report a problem
8/28/2020Sold$670,000+3.1%$232/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #PACT512010_19087 Report a problem
7/29/2020Pending sale$650,000$226/sqft
Source: Crescent Real Estate #PACT512010 Report a problem
7/23/2020Listed for sale$650,000+4.8%$226/sqft
Source: Crescent Real Estate #PACT512010 Report a problem
8/12/2016Sold$620,000-4.6%$215/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/28/2016Price change$649,900-3.7%$226/sqft
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6799632 Report a problem
6/7/2016Price change$675,000-5.6%$234/sqft
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6799632 Report a problem
5/26/2016Listed for sale$715,000+24.1%$248/sqft
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6799632 Report a problem
10/21/2014Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Devon #6446638 Report a problem
8/27/2014Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Devon #6446638 Report a problem
11/19/2010Sold$576,000-3.8%$200/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/25/2010Price change$599,000-7.7%$208/sqft
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5696210 Report a problem
7/15/2010Price change$649,000-3%$225/sqft
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5696210 Report a problem
5/13/2010Price change$669,000-3.7%$232/sqft
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5696210 Report a problem
4/24/2010Listed for sale$695,000$241/sqft
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5696210 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$11,252 +2.3%$298,760
2024$10,995 +8.3%$298,760
2023$10,155 +3.1%$298,760
2022$9,851 +2.3%$298,760
2021$9,630 +637.8%$298,760
2020$1,305 -85.3%$298,760
2019$8,882 +1.9%$298,760
2018$8,720 +9899.9%$298,760
2017$87 $298,760
2016-- $298,760
2015-- $298,760
2014-- $298,760
2013-- $298,760 +0.5%
2012-- $297,330
2011-- $297,330
2010-- $297,330
2009-- $297,330
2008-- $297,330
2007-- $297,330
2006-- $297,330
2005-- $297,330
2004-- $297,330
2003-- $297,330
2000-- $297,330

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,239/mo
Principal & interest
$5206
Property taxes
$1033
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,145,800

    $1.09M - $1.21M

    $5,429/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19087