Escape to resort living gated single-story historic complex tucked off McDowell Road. Palm trees line all along the front. Lush lawns roll right up to the sparkling pool your 120-degree lifesaver. Chimenea for quiet, glowing ambiance. Patio seating everywhere.
One bed, one bath. Exposed beam ceilings, slate floors, gas stove kitchen, working fireplace. Separate living room, dining room.
One designated parking space. Coin-operated laundry on-site.
Chipotle. NYPD Pizza. Bars. Light rail walk. Downtown three lights. Hospitals two miles. Twenty minutes to Tempe. Twenty minutes to Scottsdale. All freeway access in minutes. Plus, Phoenix's oldest park Encanto two hundred twenty-two acres just a walk away.
Young, chill crowd quiet wine under the stars, not bedtime stories.
Non-smoking unit.
One cat allowed
Two hundred dollar non-refundable pet fee. Five hundred dollar security deposit two hundred fifty non-refundable. Tenant pays utilities. Fifteen fifty a month. One-year lease or will consider shorter lease or month to month.
Fifty-five dollar application fee. Qualified tenants only.
No smoking unit
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,550/mo
Fees may apply
Phoenix, AZ 85007
1beds
600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Working fireplaceExposed beam ceilingsGas stove kitchenDining roomGated single-story historic complexPatio seating everywhereSlate floors
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,550+3.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500-3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $1,550$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listing removed | $1,550$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,550$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $1,550-26.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100+27.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listing removed | $1,650$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,650-25%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listing removed | $2,200$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Price change | $2,200+15.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,900$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $1,900-9.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100+35.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,550+40.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,100+15.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2019 | Listing removed | $950$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Encanto