Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,593/mo

    Fees may apply

    Helix at Med Center, # 4-415, 7200 Almeda Rd, Houston, TX 77054

    2beds
    973sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 29 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Fireplace

    What's special

    2X2
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Balcony, Brushed Nickle Hardware, Coffee Bar, Community Events, Exterior Type: Conventional, Fire Pit, HardwoodFloor, High-speed Internet Ready, Oversized Closets, PetCare, TV Lounge

Condition
    • Year built: 1990
    • Major remodel year: 2014

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$1,593+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for rent$1,560$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$1,560-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$1,660-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2024Price change$1,670+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Price change$1,645+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for rent$1,570$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Astrodome Area