Nest with the Eagles on nearly 11 acres overlooking the mighty Rogue River! This stunning 3BR/4BA retreat sits atop a treed knoll with breathtaking river and mountain views from every angle. Watch the salmon spawn from your back deck, unwind in the hot tub with a cool breeze, and enjoy end-of-road privacy that makes this property truly one of a kind. Soak in the scenery from multiple private decks and balconies, or cool off in the solar-heated in-ground pool. The main level features soaring open ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and a galley kitchen, while the upper level offers two master suites plus a third bedroom. The finished daylight basement is perfect for a game room or guest quarters, and a private pool house with full bath sits just steps away. All of this within moments of world-class boating, recreation, and trails. Nearly 11 fenced and gated acres of peace and tranquility, yet just minutes from town. This is Southern Oregon living at its finest!
Active
$919,000
7201 Crowfoot Rd, Trail, OR 97541
3beds
3baths
1,885sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
10.04 Acres Lot
$864,900 Zestimate®
$488/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceBack deckSolar-heated in-ground poolEnd-of-road privacyFenced and gated acresFinished daylight basementTwo master suites
- 29 days |
- 781 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John L. Scott Medford 541-292-2900
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220219182
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,885
- Total interior livable area: 1,885 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 10.04 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: #10219700
- Parcel number: 10219912
- Zoning description: WR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Trail
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $488/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $731,590
- Annual tax amount: $5,531
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.
Visit professional directoryEstimated market value
$864,900
$822,000 - $908,000
$2,769/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $919,000+75%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Sold | $525,000-5.4%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Pending sale | $555,000$294/sqft |
Source: Land & Wildlife #103011851 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2020 | Price change | $555,000-1.8%$294/sqft |
Source: Land & Wildlife #103011851 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $565,000$300/sqft |
Source: Land & Wildlife #103011851 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Pending sale | $565,000$300/sqft |
Source: Land & Wildlife #103011851 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2020 | Price change | $565,000-1.7%$300/sqft |
Source: Land & Wildlife #103011851 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $575,000+22.3%$305/sqft |
Source: Land and Wildlife #3011851 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Sold | $470,000+113.6%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2000 | Sold | $220,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,394 +3.5% | $461,045 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,211 +14.4% | $447,625 +11.4% |
| 2022 | $4,555 +3.1% | $401,975 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,420 -7.5% | $390,269 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $4,777 +1.3% | $367,869 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $357,156 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,716 +2.4% | $346,755 |
| 2017 | $4,607 +10.9% | $346,755 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $4,155 +6.4% | $326,858 |
| 2015 | $3,904 +0.7% | $326,858 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $3,877 +9.7% | $308,107 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,535 +3.4% | $299,133 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,418 +3.1% | $290,420 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,317 +0.9% | $281,969 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,287 +2.8% | $273,759 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,196 +0.1% | $265,797 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,194 +2.2% | $258,059 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,124 +4% | $250,552 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,004 | $243,256 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97541