PRICE IS FOR SALE !!! Elegant 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath first-floor residence with picturesque views in prestigious Boca Pointe. This stunning unit is impeccably maintained and offers a sophisticated yet welcoming atmosphere, blending comfort and style throughout. The spacious, well-designed layout features bright living areas, generous bedrooms, and an inviting flow ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy the comfort and convenience of first-floor living, enhanced by beautiful views that create a peaceful and private setting. Ideally located near upscale shopping, fine dining, grocery stores, banks, houses of worship, and major conveniences — everything just minutes away. Situated within an exclusive Country Club community with non-mandatory membership, offering luxury surroundings without the obligation.
For sale
Price cut: $70K (3/5)
$325,000
7201 Promenade Dr APT 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
3beds
1,870sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$1,432/mo HOA
What's special
Picturesque viewsGenerous bedroomsSophisticated yet welcoming atmosphereSpacious well-designed layout
- 101 days |
- 911 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edy Pyles 954-297-6708,
Casalina Realty Inc
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11956589
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Lobby, Other
- Flooring: Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,870
- Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Additional Spaces Available, Assigned, Covered, No Motorcycle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
- Carport spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 00424733080035101
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Phone Entry, Security Guard, Intercom In Lobby, Other
- Application fee: $250
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Promenade At Boca Pointe
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cabana, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Other, Other Membership Available, Pool
- HOA fee: $1,432 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $445,476
- Annual tax amount: $2,830
- Date on market: 2/1/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $325,000-17.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000+177.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/1995 | Sold | $142,500$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,735 +3.1% | $188,809 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,654 -1.4% | $183,310 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,692 +1.4% | $177,971 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,654 +1.7% | $172,787 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,610 +1% | $170,401 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $166,570 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,584 +4.7% | $163,464 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,467 +1.5% | $160,102 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,430 +0.2% | $156,809 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,425 -2.3% | $155,719 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,484 +1.7% | $154,483 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,442 -7.8% | $152,200 -5.6% |
| 2012 | $2,649 -25% | $161,200 |
| 2011 | $3,533 -0.6% | $161,200 |
| 2010 | $3,553 -7.6% | $161,200 -12% |
| 2009 | $3,846 -2.7% | $183,200 -13.7% |
| 2008 | $3,954 -23.9% | $212,200 -25.9% |
| 2007 | $5,198 -7.6% | $286,250 |
| 2006 | $5,625 | $286,250 +14.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $249,200 +28.3% |
| 2004 | $2,151 +1580.1% | $194,200 +13.4% |
| 2003 | $128 -95.6% | $171,200 +27.6% |
| 2002 | $2,886 -0.1% | $134,200 +1.5% |
| 2001 | $2,889 +3.1% | $132,200 +2.3% |
| 2000 | $2,801 +8.1% | $129,200 +1.7% |
| 1999 | $2,592 | $127,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Boca Pointe