This 1835 square foot multi family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7201 Ralston St, Melbourne, FL 32940.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $375,500
7201 Ralston St, Melbourne, FL 32940
3beds
2baths
1,835sqft
MultiFamily
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$375,500 Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$556/mo HOA
Overview
- 60 days |
- 43 |
- 3 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 26360852C6
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $556 monthly
Location
- Region: Melbourne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,750
- Annual tax amount: $3,884
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$375,500
$357,000 - $394,000
$2,459/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/28/2014 | Sold | $208,000-5.4%$113/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #697946 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2008 | Sold | $219,900$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,884 +4.3% | $214,320 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,724 +6.9% | $208,080 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,484 +2.4% | $202,020 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,401 +1.8% | $196,140 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,339 +1.7% | $193,440 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $189,100 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,285 0% | $185,580 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,287 -0.5% | $181,770 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,304 -1.1% | $178,040 -3.9% |
| 2015 | $3,341 -11.2% | $185,180 +23.1% |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $150,390 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $136,720 +4.3% |
| 2012 | $2,308 +1.3% | $131,130 +1.4% |
| 2011 | $2,280 +1% | $129,380 -7.1% |
| 2010 | $2,256 +113% | $139,320 +99% |
| 2007 | $1,059 | $70,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Viera West