Experience an unbeatable community lifestyle that is full of modern-day convenience and luxury. Located in the top-rated Frisco ISD and minutes away from popular shopping, dining, and entertainment spots, our Craig Ranch apartment community delivers Mckinney living to your doorstep.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,910/mo
Fees may apply
7201 S Custer Rd #2123, McKinney, TX 75070
2beds
1,105sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Shared laundry
Garage parking
What's special
- 140 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,105 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: BILT Community - Earn Rewards By Paying Rent!, Built-In Wine Racks - In Select Homes * In Select Apartment Homes, Business Center, Complimentary Coffee Bar, Dog Grooming Station, Energy-Efficient, Stainless Steel Appliances, Kitchen Islands, Modern Cabinetry with Designer Hardware and Tile Backsplash, Modern Lighting, Nine-Foot Ceilings with Crown Molding, Oversized Closets, Pet Park, Private Patios and Balconies, Sleek Granite Countertops, Smoke Free, Spacious One, Two, & Three-Bedrooms, TV Lounge, Theater, Tile Backsplash, Wood-Style Plank Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Building
Details
- Building name: Arise at Craig Ranch
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Mckinney
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $1,910+5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,805+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,765-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,770-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,775-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,780-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,790+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,785-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,795-8.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,955+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,900+0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $1,890-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,915+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $1,900+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,875+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,840+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $1,795-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $1,810-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,815-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,835+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,810-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $1,830+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $1,785-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $1,795-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,805$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Craig Ranch