Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    7201 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    2beds
    1baths
    1,013sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    3,780 Square Feet Lot
    $346,000 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,000

    $318,000 - $370,000

    $2,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    7201 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 is a single family home that contains 1,013 sq ft and was built in 1958. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $280,000 in June 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $346,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,609/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,013 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 3,780 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1926108018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$280,000$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,836 -31.4%$20,000
    2022$4,137 +2.9%$20,000
    2021$4,022 +12.8%$20,000 +25.7%
    2020$3,567 -1.3%$15,907 -11%
    2019$3,614 +1.7%$17,873
    2018$3,553 -0.7%$17,873 +8.2%
    2017$3,579 +7.5%$16,518
    2016$3,330 +9.2%$16,518
    2015$3,049 +7%$16,518 +8.4%
    2014$2,850 +2%$15,241
    2013$2,794 +1.3%$15,241
    2012$2,757 +12.5%$15,241 -25.3%
    2011$2,451 +36.6%$20,408
    2010$1,795 +14.8%$20,408
    2009$1,563 +3.7%$20,408 -14.7%
    2008$1,507 +2.3%$23,929
    2007$1,473 +1.6%$23,929
    2006$1,450 -5.4%$23,929 +49.7%
    2005$1,532 +1.8%$15,988
    2004$1,505 +3%$15,988
    2003$1,461 -4.7%$15,988 +41.7%
    2002$1,533 +7.7%$11,283
    2001$1,424 +4.8%$11,283
    2000$1,358 +0.8%$11,283 +11.6%
    1999$1,348 $10,108

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Lawn