Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $339,000

    7202 Chester Rd, Fairview, TN 37062

    3beds
    1,153sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1994
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $339,100 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,100

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,927/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-b

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dawn Lewis ABR GRI SRES CHLM 251-533-9089,

    JPAR Southern Charm

    Bought with:

    Laura Cullum Hood, 293266

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3136161MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,153
    • Total interior livable area: 1,153 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,153

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 199 x 123
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 094042P B 00900 00001042P
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairview
    • Subdivision: Rosewood Est

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/25/1994

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$339,000$294/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3136161 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Pending sale$339,000$294/sqft
    4/25/2026Contingent$339,000$294/sqft
    4/20/2026Price change$339,000-0.9%$294/sqft
    4/17/2026Price change$342,000-0.9%$297/sqft
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$345,000+6.2%$299/sqft
    6/27/2023Sold$325,000$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2023Sold$325,000$282/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2491391 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Contingent$325,000$282/sqft
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$325,000+20.4%$282/sqft
    4/6/2021Sold$269,900-5.3%$234/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2224166 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Price change$284,9990%$247/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #2224166 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listed for sale$285,000+124.9%$247/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2014Sold$126,700-2.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listed for sale$129,900-0.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1507253 Report a problem
    9/16/2013Listing removed$130,900$114/sqft
    Source: One Stop Realty, LLC #1462153 Report a problem
    7/21/2013Price change$130,900-0.8%$114/sqft
    Source: One Stop Realty, LLC #1462153 Report a problem
    7/20/2013Price change$131,900+0.8%$114/sqft
    Source: One Stop Realty, LLC #1462153 Report a problem
    6/24/2013Listed for sale$130,900-3%$114/sqft
    Source: One Stop Realty LLC Report a problem
    11/7/2012Listing removed$134,900$117/sqft
    Source: One Stop Realty, LLC #1370811 Report a problem
    6/13/2012Listed for sale$134,900+3.8%$117/sqft
    Source: One Stop Realty LLC Report a problem
    10/21/2005Sold$130,000+69.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/1995Sold$76,500$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,525 -0.3%$80,700 +45.5%
    2024$1,529 $55,475
    2023$1,529 $55,475
    2022$1,529 $55,475
    2021$1,529 +32%$55,475 +48.4%
    2020$1,158 $37,375
    2019$1,158 +2.3%$37,375
    2018$1,132 $37,375
    2017$1,132 $37,375
    2016-- $37,375 +16.2%
    2015-- $32,175
    2014-- $32,175
    2013-- $32,175
    2012-- $32,175
    2011-- $32,175 +8.2%
    2007$881 $29,749
    2006$881 +5.7%$29,749 +29.6%
    2005$833 +3.4%$22,949
    2004$806 $22,949
    2002$806 $22,949
    2001-- $22,949 -75%
    2000-- $91,797

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37062