Upgrade and remodel some parts and replacement new devices in kitchen and washrooms.
A beautiful bright detached house
with 2 unit mother in law suite
in Dr Phillips district,
best location in Orlando. FL.
there is 2 units for this big house:
Unit 1 in the first floor with 3-4 bedrooms,
There is 1 big living room , 1 kitchen and 1 dinning room and 2 washrooms for this unit.
Providing free parking place for 4 cars.
(Monthly rental is around $2420)
Unit 2 is in the second floor,
there is 2 bedrooms , 1 big and bright living room, 2 washrooms and 1 kitchen.
(Monthly Rental is around $2200)
Providing free parking for 3 cars.
Both units are separated door without disturbing for each other.
Each unit has its large and broad spaces inside and outside .
Small pets is ok.
House for rent
Street View
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,090/mo
Fees may apply
7202 Grace Rd, Orlando, FL 32819
2beds
1,980sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Beautiful bright detached house
- 13 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,090+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,080-5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32819