Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,453/mo

    Fees may apply

    7203 Plumleaf Rd #7302-1638, Raleigh, NC 27613

    2beds
    955sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 8 2026
    Dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ample patio or balconyDedicated dining room
    Indulge in the wealth of living and storage space offered by this two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment. With a spacious 955 square feet at your disposal, this floor plan presents a sizable laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer, an ample patio or balcony, a dedicated dining room, and the added convenience of walk-in closets in both bedrooms. Don't wait, schedule a tour today and discover it for yourself!
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 955 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Accessible Package Locker System, 9-ft. Ceilings with Crown Molding, Airbnb-Friendly Apartments, Business Center, Cornhole, DisabilityAccess, Exterior Type: Conventional, Flexible Lease Terms Available, Garden, HardwoodFloor, High-End Appliances, On-Site Management, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Private Storage, Quartz Countertop with Tile Backsplash, Renovated, Smoke Free
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Thornhill Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$1,453+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,448-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2026Price change$1,451-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$1,457-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,459+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listing removed$1,334$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$1,334-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$1,349-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$1,363-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$1,367-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2025Price change$1,381-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$1,386-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$1,398-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$1,402-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$1,408-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2025Price change$1,412-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$1,419-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$1,425-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$1,428-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Price change$1,438-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2025Price change$1,452-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$1,466-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$1,468-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Price change$1,478-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listed for rent$1,490$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh