Skip main navigation
Sold for $392,700
  • $392,700

    7205 Trinklein Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609

    3beds
    2,495sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    5.2 Acres Lot
    $392,700 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,700

    $369,000 - $416,000

    $2,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **DUE TO MULTIPLE OFFERS, HIGHEST/BEST DUE BY 4/1/26 BY 5 PM** First time ever on the market! This original owner estate features a full brick ranch set on 5 acres with a beautiful, park-like setting. The home offers a fantastic floor plan with a living room featuring a brick fireplace, and a kitchen overlooking the scenic backyard. All appliances stay. Convenient main floor laundry, three bedrooms (two with hardwood floors), a spacious main bath, plus a second full bath located near the back entry and attached garage - perfect for easy clean-up. The full basement provides great additional living or entertaining space along with a storage room. Attached two-car garage is heated. Generator included. The property also features an impressive 96x32 outbuilding - half finished with a full kitchen, half bath, and in-floor heating. Great entertaining space or hobby area! Barn has 10-foot doors, separate utilities from the home, and its own driveway access. There is a well-known deer cooler with a lot of history on the walls, a hunter's bragging room! Additional highlights include a greenhouse with water setup, small pond, garden area, older barn, sheds, and extra pole storage. A truly unique and rare property with endless possibilities or opportunities to own a property designed for both everyday living and outdoor lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today! This will not last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Williams 989-860-0478,

    Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    Bought with:

    Dawn M Hendrix, 6501382216

    Coldwell Banker Professionals

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50202618MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 45
    • Dimensions: 9 x 5
    Dining room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Family room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Pellet Stove, Natural Gas, In Floor
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Concrete,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,782
    • Total interior livable area: 2,495 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,391
    • Finished area below ground: 1,104

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Driveway, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 364
    Lot
    • Size: 5.20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 364 x 623
    • Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft.
    Details
    • Additional structures: Greenhouse, Barn(s), Pole Barn, Shed(s), Workshop, Other
    • Parcel number: 16113014006000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Trust

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$392,700+12.2%$157/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202618 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$349,900$140/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202618 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$349,900$140/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50202618 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,298 -4.7%$136,500 +11%
    2023$3,459 $123,000 +14%
    2022-- $107,900 +10.6%
    2021$3,389 $97,600 +4.3%
    2020$3,389 +19.4%$93,600 -2.8%
    2018$2,839 +18.5%$96,300 +8.1%
    2017$2,395 $89,100 +0.6%
    2016$2,395 $88,600 +2.5%
    2014$2,395 $86,400 +9.5%
    2013-- $78,900 -7.7%
    2011-- $85,500 -9.9%
    2010-- $94,900 -0.7%
    2009-- $95,600 -5.6%
    2008-- $101,300 +0.8%
    2007-- $100,500 +10.3%
    2006-- $91,100 +1.9%
    2005-- $89,400 +11.1%
    2003-- $80,500 +12.4%
    2002-- $71,600 +5%
    2001-- $68,200
    2000-- $68,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48609