BACK ON THE MARKET - CONVENTIONAL LOANS OR CASH ONLY! Just in Time for Spring Welcome to Bristol Park and this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo at 7206 Bogley Road, Unit 102, in Windsor Mill, MD 21244. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living and dining area that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The living room offers a cozy gas fireplace as a natural focal point, while the dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet storage. The open floorplan gives this home a comfortable, spacious feel that is ideal for both relaxing and hosting guests. The private primary suite features its own full bath and a generous walk-in closet, creating a true retreat at the end of the day. A second well-sized bedroom and an additional full hall bath provide flexibility for guests, family, or home office. An in-unit washer and dryer, newer modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, and updated finishes throughout mean you can move right in and start enjoying your new home from day one! Located in the Bristol Park community in the Windsor Mill area, this condo puts you close to shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and everyday conveniences while still offering a quiet residential setting. With low-maintenance condo living and no stairs to climb, Unit 102 is an excellent choice for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking comfort and convenience in a well-maintained home. This unit won't last! EZ2C!!
Pending
Price cut: $400 (4/20)
$214,500
7206 Bogley Rd Unit 102, Baltimore, MD 21244
2beds
1,039sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$210,800 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$316/mo HOA
What's special
- 70 days |
- 233 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wayne Davis 443-324-5623,
United Real Estate Executives (833) 999-8733
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2154880
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Foyer
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Attached Bathroom
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Lighting - LED, Lighting - Ceiling
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace - Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Microwave, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, In Unit
Features
- Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Open Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
- Doors: Insulated
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,039
- Total interior livable area: 1,039 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,039
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04022200025340
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Septic, Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System
- Condo and coop fee: $316 monthly
- Subdivision: Bristol Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Common Grounds, Reserved/Assigned Parking
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Sewer, Trash, Water, Parking Fee
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,667
- Annual tax amount: $1,535
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$210,800
$200,000 - $221,000
$1,784/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $214,500$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $214,500-0.2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $214,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Contingent | $214,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $214,900+1.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Sold | $212,000+1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Contingent | $209,900$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $209,900+12.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2008 | Sold | $187,300+207.3%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2000 | Sold | $60,960-26.7%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/1999 | Sold | $83,213-12.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/1996 | Sold | $95,200$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 +123% | $126,667 +26.7% |
| 2024 | $1,212 +3.4% | $100,000 +3.4% |
| 2023 | $1,172 +3.6% | $96,667 -3.3% |
| 2022 | $1,131 +3.7% | $100,000 +11.1% |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,091 -8.6% | $90,000 -8.6% |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,194 -48.7% | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $98,500 -26.3% |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $133,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,700 -7.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $145,000 -10.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $162,000 +16.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $139,332 +19.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $116,666 +24.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $94,000 +2.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,732 +2.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $89,466 +2.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $87,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $87,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21244