Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,800

    7207 Marshall Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    --beds
    0baths
    1,720sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $268,800 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,800

    $239,000 - $298,000

    $1,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come take a look at this Multi Family Triplex! Main level is a Studio unit offering 1 Bedroom, Full Bath and small Kitchen, Second floor & Third floor offers 2 Bedrooms, kitchen, Living room and full bath. Studio and First floor are yearly and second floor is month to month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040141104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Property Type: Multi-Family
    • One Bedroom Units Count: 1
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Single Room Units Count: 0
    • Two Bedroom Units Count: 2
    • Three Bedroom Units Count: 0
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4315.0
    • Tax Lot: 460-000
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Structure Type: Row/Townhouse
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1720
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 380.00
    • City/Town Tax: 1419.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2019Sold$118,000-21.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$149,900$87/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Media #PADE438770 Report a problem
    3/11/2019Listed for sale$149,900-6.3%$87/sqft
    Source: L&F - Folsom #PADE438770 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$160,000$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001186644 Report a problem
    5/12/2018Listed for sale$160,000+6.7%$93/sqft
    Source: KW Real Estate Tri-County #1001186644 Report a problem
    2/1/2015Listing removed$149,900$87/sqft
    Source: NOVA REALTY LLC #6421403 Report a problem
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$149,900+163.9%$87/sqft
    Source: NOVA REALTY LLC #6421403 Report a problem
    5/5/2000Sold$56,800$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,085 +3.5%$116,170
    2024$4,913 +1%$116,170
    2023$4,867 +2.8%$116,170
    2022$4,736 $116,170
    2021$4,736 +1180%$116,170 +71.5%
    2020$370 -91.4%$67,750
    2019$4,306 +1.2%$67,750
    2018$4,256 +1044.7%$67,750
    2017$372 -2%$67,750
    2016$379 $67,750
    2015$379 $67,750
    2014$379 +2.8%$67,750
    2013$369 +2.8%$67,750
    2012$359 +2.3%$67,750
    2011$351 $67,750
    2010$351 +7.5%$67,750
    2009$327 $67,750
    2008$327 +10.5%$67,750
    2007$295 $67,750
    2006$295 -2%$67,750
    2005$301 $67,750
    2004$301 +8.5%$67,750
    2003$278 +7.9%$67,750
    2002$257 $67,750
    2000$257 $67,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082