721 Fieldstream Way, Stockbridge, GA 30281
Home value
$317,200
$285,000 - $355,000
$2,260/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,260/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,260/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,513/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,513/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Karen Hall,
Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown 404-604-3100
AIMEE MCBRIER, 278834
Pathfinder Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
Features
- Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,807
- Total interior livable area: 1,807 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,807
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,306 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 052C02103000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Stockbridge
- Subdivision: Walden
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $585 annually
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
- Association phone: 770-914-5849
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000-2.9%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $339,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $339,900-1.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $345,000+14.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Sold | $302,000+0.7%$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Pending sale | $299,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $309,900+129.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Sold | $135,000-5.6%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2015 | Pending sale | $143,000$79/sqft |
Source: CHARLES A. CORLEY REALTY INC. #07415841 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $143,000+68.2%$79/sqft |
| 8/31/2011 | Sold | $85,000+2%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2011 | Price change | $83,300-12.5%$46/sqft |
Source: Excel Realty #03021263 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2011 | Price change | $95,200-11.1%$53/sqft |
Source: Excel Realty #03021263 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Price change | $107,100-10%$59/sqft |
Source: Excel Realty #03021263 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $119,000-29.7%$66/sqft |
Source: Excel Realty #03021263 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2010 | Sold | $169,369+16%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2003 | Sold | $146,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 +0.1% | $122,040 +1% |
| 2024 | $4,429 +63.4% | $120,800 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $2,711 +3.9% | $113,440 +29.1% |
| 2022 | $2,609 +14.2% | $87,840 +18.4% |
| 2021 | $2,285 +8.1% | $74,160 +10.8% |
| 2020 | $2,114 +7.2% | $66,920 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $1,972 +7.1% | $60,960 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,841 +7.6% | $55,400 +15.2% |
| 2016 | $1,711 +3.7% | $48,080 -2.1% |
| 2015 | $1,650 +4.1% | $49,120 +17.1% |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $41,960 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,559 -5.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,644 +4.1% | $56,080 |
| 2005 | $1,579 | $56,080 |
| 2004 | $1,579 -11.3% | $56,080 +16.5% |
| 2003 | $1,780 +47% | $48,120 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,211 +1.2% | $46,720 +4.5% |
| 2001 | $1,197 -9.7% | $44,720 +4.2% |
| 2000 | $1,325 | $42,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30281