Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    721 Hudsons Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,634sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2007
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $302,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,980 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,100

    $287,000 - $317,000

    $1,980/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $475/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $475/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gem is tucked in a gated subdivision near the medical district in the heart of town! Enjoy an open, two-way split floor plan, beautiful wood flooring in the foyer, living room and hallway, soaring ceiling and fireplace in the living room, light granite slab kitchen counters and subway tile backsplash, stainless appliances, spacious dining/breakfast room, lovely back patio overlooking a fenced backyard ready for play and gardening, 2-car garage, and the list goes on! The primary suite features a double vanity, a jetted soaking tub, a separate shower and a walk-in closet. Don't miss this opportunity to snag this beauty in this convenient location, tucked in this charming small quiet neighborhood in the heart of Baton Rouge!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Vuci,

    Compass - Perkins

    Bought with:

    Carolyn Spicer, 0000008511

    Compass - Perkins

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026000862MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Boxed, Master Downstairs
    • Level: First
    • Area: 231
    • Width: 15
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 130.9
    • Width: 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 112
    • Width: 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Water Closet
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 141.6
    • Length: 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Counters Solid Surface, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cabinets Custom Built
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169.4
    • Length: 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 325.62
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Stove Con, Dryer, Washer, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Varied Heights, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,174
    • Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50' x 120'
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02497727
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Fiber Cement, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Delta Utilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $475 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026000862 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$300,000$184/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026000862 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$300,000+22%$184/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026000862 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2017008309 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Pending sale$245,900$150/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2017008309 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Price change$245,900-0.4%$150/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2017008309 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$246,900$151/sqft
    Source: C J Brown Perkins #2017008309 Report a problem
    7/9/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,420 +6.5%$26,144
    2024$2,273 +6.7%$26,144 +6.3%
    2023$2,130 -0.2%$24,590
    2022$2,135 +2.2%$24,590
    2021$2,088 +0.2%$24,590
    2020$2,085 -30%$24,590
    2019$2,978 +1.3%$24,590
    2018$2,941 +37.4%$24,590 +11.5%
    2017$2,141 +16.5%$22,050
    2016$1,837 +2.4%$22,050 +2.3%
    2015$1,794 +3.6%$21,550
    2014$1,732 $21,550
    2013$1,732 -30.9%$21,550
    2012$2,506 +8.8%$21,550
    2011$2,304 $21,550
    2010$2,304 +43.7%$21,550
    2009$1,603 -0.6%$21,550
    2008$1,612 $21,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mayfair