Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,100,000

    721 Mendiola Rd, Nyssa, OR 97913

    3beds
    1baths
    1,144sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in ----
    78.78 Acres Lot
    $1,042,500 Zestimate®
    $962/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Small shopComfortable farm style homeGreat viewsRoom for animalsMetal roof
    Country living with great VIEWS! Comfortable, farm style home on 78+ acres of good productive farm ground, 73 irrigated acres with gated pipe and syphon tubes, under Owyhee Irrigation. Farm has grown corn, alfalfa, wheat, beets, onions, and some pasture, current owner grazes cattle seasonally. The home has a metal roof, open concept kitchen and living room. Room for parking trailers, RV, toys, there is a small shop, and a 3 bay machine shop. Room for animals, would make a great small ranch for cattle and/or horses. Possibly Owner finance with substantial down payment and acceptable terms. Beautiful, quiet country area!
    24 days
    |
    337
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patty Frerichs 208-741-0625,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98983099MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,144
      • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 78.78 Acres
      • Features: Over 40 Acres, Garden, Horses, Irrigation, Manual Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2200

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $962/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $738,980
      • Annual tax amount: $1,994
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,042,500

        $990,000 - $1.09M

        $1,621/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,019 +6.9%$137,937 +2.9%
        2023$1,888 +1.8%$134,058 +2.9%
        2022$1,855 -1.2%$130,290 +5.1%
        2021$1,878 -1.2%$124,025 -0.5%
        2020$1,901 +8.1%$124,678 +10.1%
        2019$1,758 $113,219 +9.6%
        2018$1,758 +8.4%$103,338 +1.6%
        2017$1,621 +3.6%$101,714 +1.6%
        2016$1,565 $100,118 +9.9%
        2015$1,565 +11.1%$91,113 +1.7%
        2014$1,409 +0.6%$89,574 -1.6%
        2013$1,401 -4.7%$90,999 -2.8%
        2012$1,470 -0.2%$93,598 -1.7%
        2011$1,473 -10.1%$95,239 -11.3%
        2010$1,639 +20.6%$107,407 +21.2%
        2009$1,360 -8.4%$88,609 -7.1%
        2008$1,485 +1.5%$95,369 +3.9%
        2007$1,462 $91,746

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97913

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable