Discover peace of mind in this beautifully transformed 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom home, where every major system has been remodeled. Step inside to an inviting open layout with Living room and Dining area, all finished in designer-selected, on-trend paint colors. The heart of the home, the Kitchen, shines with granite Countertops, new GE Appliances, Pantry, Cabinets and stainless-steel Sink. This home is designed for modern living with a dedicated utility area. Key infrastructure improvements mean no surprises: Roof, PEX lines, 200 amp Electrical Panel and wiring, Ceiling Fans & Light Fixtures, HVAC unit and ductwork, HWH, LVP Flooring, blown in Insulation in the attic, energy efficient Windows all recently replaced. Top it all off with a freshly poured driveway. This one is a must see!
Seller will offer concessions with an acceptable offer.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/8)
$132,500
721 Roff St NE, Ardmore, OK 73401
2beds
1,064sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1932
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Designer-selected on-trend paint colorsFreshly poured drivewayLvp flooringStainless-steel sinkGranite countertopsNew ge appliancesDedicated utility area
- 107 days |
- 204 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Riggle 580-465-4838,
Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2602810
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,064
- Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 001000317006000200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1932
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Ardmore City
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ardmore
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $291
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 97 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,042/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $132,500-3.6%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $137,500-1.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73401