$5K Flex money is being offered from the Seller to the Buyer to be used for either a 2/1 Rate Buydown OR it can be used towards their Closing Costs! 721A Temple Road is a turn-key brick duplex home which includes a refrigerator, washer, and dryer, making it move-in ready for new owners. The seller is offering to purchase a Home Warranty for the new owner for a little extra piece of mind. This property is conveniently situated approximately three miles from I-26, providing easy access to major routes. It is located 3.5 miles from the new Carnes Crossroad Publix Shopping Center and the Berkeley Roper Hospital. Additionally, the Nexton Shopping District is just five miles away. The area is thriving and rapidly growing, offering future potential for homeowners and investors alike.The duplex includes two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The family room is generously sized and features a wood-burning fireplace and a tray ceiling, creating a comfortable and inviting living space. The eat-in kitchen comes with a pantry and double doors that open to a completely private, fenced-in yard, ideal for relaxation or entertaining guests. Additional Highlights: LVP flooring is installed throughout all living spaces, ensuring durability and ease of maintenance, there is no carpet in the home. A shed is included with the property, offering extra storage. The water heater was replaced in 2025, providing peace of mind for the new owner.
Active
Price cut: $100 (5/13)
$219,900
721 Temple Rd #A, Ladson, SC 29456
2beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$217,900 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceTurn-key brick duplex homeEat-in kitchenCompletely private fenced-in yardTray ceiling
- 122 days |
- 402 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26001551
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Laundry, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Blown, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, One, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2330701009
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Charleston Water Service
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pool
- Subdivision: College Park Duplexes
Location
- Region: Ladson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $209,400
- Annual tax amount: $438
- Date on market: 1/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$217,900
$207,000 - $229,000
$1,543/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $219,9000%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $220,000-1.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $223,900-0.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+73.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Listing removed | $130,000$125/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate - Metro North #20002373 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2020 | Pending sale | $130,000$125/sqft |
| 1/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $130,000+0.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate #20002373 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2019 | Listing removed | $129,900$125/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Mount Pleasant #19004460 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $129,900+25.4%$125/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #19004460 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2007 | Sold | $103,600$100/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $438 +7.9% | $2,950 +15.2% |
| 2023 | $406 -6.9% | $2,560 |
| 2022 | $436 -37.7% | $2,560 |
| 2021 | $701 +56.2% | $2,560 |
| 2020 | $449 +6.9% | $2,560 +14.8% |
| 2018 | $420 | $2,230 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $420 +3.9% | $2,228 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $404 | $2,230 |
| 2015 | $404 | $2,230 |
| 2014 | $404 | $2,230 +0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,220 -40.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,710 +92.2% |
| 2007 | $290 -79% | $1,930 -33.2% |
| 2006 | $1,381 -2.2% | $2,890 -44.4% |
| 2005 | $1,411 +12.6% | $5,200 +17.6% |
| 2004 | $1,253 +2.1% | $4,420 |
| 2003 | $1,228 +5.1% | $4,420 |
| 2002 | $1,169 | $4,420 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29456