Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7210 Click Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708

    3beds
    2baths
    1,237sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $176,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,800

    $166,000 - $187,000

    $1,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely fabulous custom interior remodel. Easy access to Hwy 69 N or S. Marble countertops and neutral palette. Updated plumbing and electrical. New double pane energy efficient window. Converted garage where the utility room is located is finished and air-conditioned adding 321 SF of living space. New gas water heater. Backyard is fenced. No pets, no smoking. Broker is related to landlord. Listed by Double H Property Management Lic #0516066

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,237 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00655000001110000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaumont

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture: 1 Story
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Pool: 0
    • Area: Beaumont
    • Apx SqFt: 1215

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/17/2024Pending sale$149,900$121/sqft
    Source: BBOR #248199 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for sale$149,900+275.7%$121/sqft
    Source: BBOR #248199 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Double H Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Double H Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    11/14/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/3/2017Pending sale$39,900$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE #74678 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listed for sale$39,900$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ONE #74678 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,722 -50.4%$140,176 -6.3%
    2024$3,473 +7.6%$149,542 +11.3%
    2023$3,228 +3.7%$134,323 +12.8%
    2022$3,113 +1.8%$119,104 +3%
    2021$3,057 +72.7%$115,591 +65.8%
    2020$1,770 $69,713 +7.4%
    2019$1,770 +217.3%$64,920 +225.4%
    2018$558 -59.1%$19,950 -69.3%
    2017$1,364 +0.3%$64,920
    2016$1,360 -4.7%$64,920 +3.8%
    2015$1,426 $62,520
    2014$1,426 $62,520
    2013-- $62,520 +0.1%
    2012-- $62,460 -7.1%
    2011-- $67,260 -7.8%
    2010-- $72,920
    2009-- $72,920
    2008-- $72,920 +20.2%
    2007-- $60,690 +40.6%
    2006-- $43,170 -15.5%
    2005-- $51,080 +3.9%
    2004-- $49,160 +4.1%
    2003-- $47,240 +8.8%
    2002-- $43,400
    2001-- $43,400 -2.7%
    2000-- $44,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Western Hills