Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $339,800

    7210 Hilltop Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    4beds
    2baths
    1,898sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1924
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $339,800 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,800

    $309,000 - $370,000

    $2,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,318/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 3 story stone and stucco home with great floor plan. Close to schools, shopping and transportation. Walk to Seller's Library and Township Parks. Easy access to Center City, Phila. Airport and major routes. First Floor: Enclosed sunporch, spacious living room with stone fireplace and deep sill windows, formal dining room with ceiling fan and window AC unit that cools the first floor, updated eat-in kitchen with oak cabinets, breakfast bar and pass through to dining room, dishwasher, gas stove and outside exit to rear deck and yard. Second Floor: Master bedroom, ceramic tile hall bath, and two add'l bedrooms. Third Floor: Bedroom, full bath, and storage. Basement: laundry facilities, utilities, storage and outside exit. Corner lot with private driveway,one car detached garage and large side yard. New porch roof installed 2008, hardwood flooring, and neutral decor. Well maintained bright and airy home that's move-in ready. Good value.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16050054200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1924

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2021Sold$139,340+14.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$122,000$64/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1004672190_100 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Sold$122,000-6.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listed for sale$129,900-10.4%$68/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5789435 Report a problem
    1/17/2011Listing removed$145,000$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5789435 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listed for sale$145,000-2.7%$76/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #5789435 Report a problem
    8/28/2010Listing removed$149,000$79/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5676300 Report a problem
    7/18/2010Price change$149,000-5.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5676300 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Price change$157,500-3.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5676300 Report a problem
    5/3/2010Price change$162,500-4.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5676300 Report a problem
    4/10/2010Price change$169,500-2.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5676300 Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$174,500$92/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5676300 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,099 +3.5%$139,340
    2024$5,893 +1%$139,340
    2023$5,837 +2.8%$139,340
    2022$5,680 $139,340
    2021$5,680 +1084.2%$139,340 +58.6%
    2020$480 -91.4%$87,840
    2019$5,582 +1.2%$87,840
    2018$5,518 +1044.7%$87,840
    2017$482 -2%$87,840
    2016$492 +2%$87,840
    2015$482 -2%$87,840
    2014$492 +4.9%$87,840
    2013$469 -10.2%$87,840 -12.7%
    2012$523 +0.3%$100,600
    2011$521 +2%$100,600
    2010$511 +7.5%$100,600
    2009$475 $100,600
    2008$475 +8.3%$100,600
    2007$439 $100,600
    2006$439 -2%$100,600
    2005$448 $100,600
    2004$448 +8.5%$100,600
    2003$412 +7.9%$100,600
    2002$382 $100,600
    2000$382 $100,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082