Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $498,400

    7211 Hewitt Rd, Jeddo, MI 48032

    3beds
    2,510sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    5.04 Acres Lot
    $498,500 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three fireplacesFinished basementHome officeAttached garageBrick patioNew shinglesCustom luxurious comfort
    42 days
    |
    49
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don Seaman 810-664-8105,

    DLS Realty 810-664-8105

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261023917MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 91
      • Dimensions: 13 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 64
      • Dimensions: 8 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 25
      • Dimensions: 5 X 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 10 X 17
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 783
      • Dimensions: 29 X 27
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 6 X 8
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 18 X 17
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 X 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Electric Range, Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Gas, Living Room, Other Locations
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,727
      • Finished area below ground: 783

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 5.04 Acres
      • Dimensions: 666 x 330
      • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barns, Outbuildings Allowed, Pole Barn, Sheds Allowed
      • Parcel number: 74210303001220
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Tudor
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002
      • Major remodel year: 2017

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,535
      • Annual tax amount: $3,590
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 42 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $498,500

        $474,000 - $523,000

        $2,947/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Pending sale$498,400$199/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261023917 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$498,400$199/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261023917 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $177,800 +5.3%
        2024-- $168,900 +8%
        2023-- $156,400 +12.4%
        2022$3,044 $139,200 +13.6%
        2021-- $122,500 +14.5%
        2020-- $107,000 -2%
        2019$2,911 $109,200 +8.1%
        2018-- $101,000 +9.7%
        2016-- $92,100 +8.4%
        2015-- $85,000 +1.4%
        2014-- $83,800 +1.2%
        2013-- $82,800 +5.7%
        2012-- $78,300 -8%
        2011-- $85,100
        2010-- $85,100 -21.6%
        2009-- $108,600 -3.8%
        2008-- $112,900 +1.3%
        2007-- $111,500
        2006-- --
        2001-- $20,500 -67.1%
        2000-- $62,305

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48032

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable