Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $375,000

    7211 Milan Hills Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    3beds
    1,751sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $370,800 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large officeRefrigerated acMountain viewsNew flooring throughoutNew water heaterBrand new anderson windowsKitchen remodel
    Check out this fully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home with a large office, on an oversized lot with full side yard access & mountain views! This home is fully updated with new flooring throughout, Brand new Anderson windows, newer roof, recent elastomeric repaint on the stucco, new water heater & features refrigerated AC! Kitchen remodel features All New SS Appliances, granite countertops, & custom tile backsplash! Enjoy the large primary suite with a full soaking tub, updated countertops & custom tile walk in shower. Tons of storage space in this home inside & out! Exterior features a large custom tongue & groove covered patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining & cooking, & custom 8*10 shed. Yard is fully xeriscaped, low maintenance with full side access perfect for an RV or boat storage!
    4 days
    |
    607
    |
    61
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    New Mexico Home Group 505-304-9773,

    New Mexico Home Group Realty 505-808-9940,

    Steffan L Walters 505-304-9773,

    New Mexico Home Group Realty

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103077MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Great Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Home Office, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Roll In Shower, Separate Shower, Utility Room, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,751
      • Total interior livable area: 1,751 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None, Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Privacy Wall, Private Yard
      • Fencing: Wall
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Xeriscape
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 1017075470009
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001
      Details
      • Builder name: Fuller

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Enchanted Hills 12
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,521
      • Annual tax amount: $1,892
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $370,800

        $352,000 - $389,000

        $2,291/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$375,000$214/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103077 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$375,000+127.3%$214/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103077 Report a problem
        11/14/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Realty Pro - Property # 152256 Report a problem
        10/13/2015Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Realty Pro - Property # 147608 Report a problem
        9/18/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Property Pro LLC Report a problem
        9/13/2014Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Property Pro LLC Report a problem
        9/6/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Property Pro LLC Report a problem
        5/30/2014Listing removed$165,000$94/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #815528 Report a problem
        5/24/2014Listed for sale$165,000$94/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #815528 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,832 -10.2%$64,507 +3%
        2024$2,041 +3%$62,629 +3%
        2023$1,982 +2.3%$60,804 +3%
        2022$1,938 +1.1%$59,034 +3%
        2021$1,917 +3.4%$57,314 +3%
        2020$1,855 +105.3%$55,645 +3%
        2019$903 -51.3%$54,024 +3%
        2018$1,856 -4.1%$52,450 +3%
        2017$1,935 $50,923 +3%
        2016$1,935 +5.1%$49,440 +6.8%
        2014$1,840 $46,294 +7.8%
        2013$1,840 $42,946 -73.2%
        2011-- $160,519

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,113/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1875
        Property taxes
        $238
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Enchanted Hills

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable