Skip main navigation
Active
  • $260,000

    7216 New Dale Rd, Rex, GA 30273

    3beds
    1,315sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    1 Acres Lot
    $259,400 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming and fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, established community. This move-in ready home offers a private fenced backyard with an above-ground pool and deck—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a bright open-concept layout with modern updates throughout, including updated flooring, fresh paint, crown molding, and stylish lighting. The vaulted family room with a cozy gas fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area and beautifully renovated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, marble countertops, and a center island. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an updated bath with dual vanities, garden tub, and separate shower. Major improvements include a newer HVAC system and a long-lasting 30-year roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. Homes with this level of updates, space, and outdoor amenities are rarely available in this price range. Strong interest is expected—schedule your showing today before it’s gone.
    22 days
    |
    870
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lynn LAM,

    ATL Realty Star, LLC 617-372-4517

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7758193MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Shower Only, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Great Room, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Other
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Gas Log, Glass Doors
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,315
      • Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 12088D D011
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Oakwood Trails
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rex

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $230,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,640
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      • Body type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $259,400

        $246,000 - $272,000

        $1,774/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$260,000+67.7%$198/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7758193 Report a problem
        6/20/2018Sold$155,000-2.9%$118/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/23/2018Pending sale$159,600$121/sqft
        Source: SouthSide, REALTORS� #8376078 Report a problem
        5/8/2018Listed for sale$159,600+59.6%$121/sqft
        Source: SouthSide, REALTORS� #8376078 Report a problem
        9/1/2017Sold$100,000-2.9%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/2017Pending sale$103,000$78/sqft
        Source: Phong Duong Group #8248045 Report a problem
        8/25/2017Listed for sale$103,000+8.4%$78/sqft
        Source: Phong Duong Group #8248045 Report a problem
        6/5/2017Sold$95,000-4%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2017Pending sale$99,000$75/sqft
        Source: First Choice Realty Group GA #8175293 Report a problem
        4/24/2017Listed for sale$99,000+7.6%$75/sqft
        Source: FIRST CHOICE REALTY GROUP GA #8175293 Report a problem
        3/19/1998Sold$92,000$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,638 +8%$92,280
        2023$3,370 +15.8%$92,280 +26.1%
        2022$2,909 +19.6%$73,160 +20.6%
        2021$2,433 +17.7%$60,640 +19.5%
        2020$2,067 +13.9%$50,742 -53.6%
        2019$1,816 +52.1%$109,472 +184.6%
        2018$1,194 +19.2%$38,466 +14.2%
        2017$1,001 +16.9%$33,674 +11.8%
        2016$857 $30,117
        2015$857 +0.3%--
        2014$854 +37.7%$24,814
        2013$620 -0.8%--
        2012$625 -35.6%--
        2011$970 +6.3%--
        2010$913 -18.3%--
        2009$1,117 +27.8%--
        2008$874 +1.3%--
        2007$863 -0.2%--
        2006$865 -2.3%--
        2005$885 +11.8%--
        2003$791 +25.1%--
        2002$632 +2.2%--
        2001$619 -3.7%--
        2000$642 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30273

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable