Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,312,500
  • $1,312,500

    722 Old Stage Rd, Church Hill, TN 37642

    8beds
    13,286sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOW MAINTENANCE INCOME PRODUCING MULTI-FAMILY COMPLEX. 13 Total units. The main/upper level consists of 9 Townhouse style 2bed/1.5 bath units. The lower 4 units have separate driveway entrance and consist of one level 2 bed/1 bath units. Each unit has own laundry hook-ups. Currently 7 Units rent at $850/month, 3 at $800/month, and one at $1100/month. The other two are vacant while having appliances upgraded in between tenants and they will each rent for $1100/month. So fully rented, that is $11,650/month or $139,800/year!! Seven of the rented units have had same tenant for at least 4 years! Great location in Church Hill, close to grocery stores and only 15 min to Kingsport. Units are all metered separate. City Utilities-Gas, Water, Electric, Sewer. In recent years, windows have been replaced, new blacktop in upper parking area, half of HVACs have been replaced. New appliances added to 4-5 units as needed. There is a storage garage on sight for management to store tools, etc, plus all the plumbing is accessible by an enclosed breezeway that spans the entire length of the building. This is a quality turnkey property!!

Non Member - Sales

    Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 707080MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: Block,Exterior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 13,286
    • Total interior livable area: 13,286 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 9,072
    • Finished area below ground: 2,990

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032 05705 000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,312,500-4.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707080 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$1,375,000$103/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707080 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$1,375,000-8.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707080 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$1,499,900-6.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707080 Report a problem
    4/6/2025Listed for sale$1,599,900$120/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707080 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed$1,599,900$120/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #704043 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$1,599,900+26.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #704043 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Sold$1,266,000-2.2%$95/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9947044 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Contingent$1,295,000$97/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9947044 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Listed for sale$1,295,000+144.3%$97/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9947044 Report a problem
    3/1/2010Sold$530,000-47%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2005Sold$1,000,000+3900%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/1997Sold$25,000+12.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/1996Sold$22,300$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,941 $250,840
    2024$8,941 +8.5%$250,840
    2023$8,243 +0.2%$250,840
    2022$8,226 $250,840
    2021-- $250,840 +8.8%
    2020$8,381 $230,520
    2019$8,381 $230,520
    2018$8,381 +0.4%$230,520 +0.4%
    2017$8,346 $229,560
    2016$8,346 +1.9%$229,560
    2015$8,192 +8.6%$229,560 +8.6%
    2014$7,544 +3.5%$211,400 0%
    2013$7,291 0%$211,418
    2012$7,294 +0%$211,418
    2011$7,291 $211,418
    2010-- $211,418 +4.1%
    2009$7,222 +2.7%$203,154
    2008$7,029 $203,154
    2007$7,029 +7.8%$203,154
    2006$6,521 -12.8%$203,154
    2005$7,476 +13.3%$203,154 +8.7%
    2004$6,599 +3.5%$186,945
    2002$6,375 $186,945
    2001-- $186,945 -60%
    2000-- $467,363

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37642