Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $605,000

    722 Prospect Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    3beds
    2,563sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    11.7 Acres Lot
    $596,400 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $596,400

    $567,000 - $626,000

    $2,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,651/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,651/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET....BACK ON THE MARKET.....BACK ON THE MARKET.....NO FAULT OF SELLERS....Spacious Home on 11 Private Acres with Modern Amenities Welcome to your own private retreat! This stunning 2,563 sq. ft. home sits on 11 secluded acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage, this property is designed for both comfortable living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the open floor plan connecting the kitchen and living room-ideal for gatherings of any size. The kitchen is a true showstopper with a massive island bar perfect for parties and hosting dinners, plus a walk-in pantry with a butcher's block for added style and function. Upstairs, you'll find a full media room above the garage-ideal for movie nights or game-day fun-along with a spray-foamed storage room for all your seasonal needs. The luxurious master suite includes a huge spa-like shower with double vanities, while the additional bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Outdoor living is made easy with a spacious back porch already set up for TV viewing, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A tankless hot water heater ensures efficiency and endless hot water. The long private driveway keeps the home tucked away from the road, offering peace and seclusion while still being only minutes from town: less than 3 minutes to Eastside, 10 minutes to Cedartown, 25 minutes to Rome, and just 30 minutes to Cartersville or Hiram. This property truly has it all-space, privacy, modern comforts, and a prime location. Property has private drive, appointments only. Call your Realtor now to view this beautiful home. It will not last on market long on the market!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phil D Thomasson 770-324-0084,

    Statham Realty

    Bought with:

    Katelyn Campbell, 389331

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10619687MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,563
    • Total interior livable area: 2,563 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,563
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 11.70 Acres
    • Features: Level, Other, Private
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 054 042D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$605,000-1.6%$236/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10619687 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$615,000$240/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10619687 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,170 +52.8%$153,659 +53%
    2023$2,075 $100,437

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30153