Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $773,000

    7220 Moon Rock Rd, Austin, TX 78739

    4beds
    2,860sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $773,000 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $3,620 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $773,000

    $734,000 - $819,000

    $3,620/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home is currently occupied and will be available around 6/15 or as early as 5/15. Please call 5 12-650-8651 for more info. Highlights: 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2,860 sq. ft. of living space Tile and laminate floors (no carpet!) Dedicated office + game room Walking distance to Clayton Elementary Access to Circle C amenities: pools, parks, and more Bright, well-maintained home in a quiet South Austin neighborhood with an excellent safety record and top-rated Clayton Elementary schools. Ideally located just three blocks from MoPac and La Crosse, this property offers easy commuting and quick access to everything Austin has to offer. Enjoy a short 10-minute walk to Clayton Elementary (about 5 minutes by bike), and only 20 minutes to downtown Austin and the airport. The kitchen and bathrooms feature granite countertops, adding a clean, modern touch. Lease Terms: Minimum 12-month lease required. 24 Month Lease is also available. Tenant responsible for rent, utilities, and maintaining the property in accordance with lease guidelines.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,860 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 719227

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$3,700+32.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listing removed$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Southwest Market Center #1091208 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$2,795-1.9%$1/sqft
    3/31/2018Listed for rent$2,850+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1091208 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listing removed$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Austin SW #1518328 Report a problem
    4/30/2017Listed for rent$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/3/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/20/2015Price change$399,220-6.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Austin SW #4265670 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Price change$425,000-2.1%$149/sqft
    5/31/2015Listed for sale$434,000$152/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,945 +6.3%$779,145 +3%
    2024$14,993 +0.4%$756,537 -8.4%
    2023$14,938 -7.6%$825,673 -9.2%
    2022$16,170 $909,726 +57.5%
    2021-- $577,726 +13.5%
    2020$11,329 +3.8%$508,800
    2019$10,913 +10.1%$508,800 +4.9%
    2018$9,910 $485,198 +8.4%
    2017$9,910 +17%$447,631 +13.3%
    2016$8,471 $395,000 -5.9%
    2015$8,471 $419,652 +9.7%
    2014$8,471 $382,609 +10%
    2013-- $347,826 +3.6%
    2012-- $335,786 +5.5%
    2011-- $318,321 -0.9%
    2010-- $321,085 -6%
    2009-- $341,739 +6.4%
    2008-- $321,246

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Circle C Ranch