Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    7221 Hapsburg Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    --beds
    --baths
    0.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Capture the opportunity to build your dream home on this 1/2 acre lot in the sought-after Vista Entrada subdivision. Surrounded by stunning custom homes, this parcel offers breathtaking views at a remarkable price, with no special assessments recorded. Embrace the potential of this prime land, ready for you to create your vision of perfect living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hardern & Associates 505-226-1150,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Lindsey Friesen, 19474

    In-House Realty of New Mexico

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1054521MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Views
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: R009870
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: None, Other, See Remarks, Sewer Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rio Rancho
    • Subdivision: Rio Rancho Estates Unit 20 Vista Entrada

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2024Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1054521 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$85,000
    Source: SWMLS #1054521 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: SWMLS #1054521 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Pending sale$85,000
    Source: SWMLS #1054521 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for sale$85,000+104.8%
    Source: SWMLS #1054521 Report a problem
    11/13/2018Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #923571 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Pending sale$41,500
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Albuquerque Westside #923571 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Price change$41,500-7.8%
    7/11/2018Listed for sale$45,000+80%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #923571 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listing removed$25,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #908332 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #908332 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/23/2016Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #864874 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,121 +0.2%$30,667
    2024$1,119 +0.8%$30,667 +15%
    2023$1,110 +7.2%$26,667 +7.4%
    2022$1,036 +22.1%$24,833 +14.6%
    2021$848 +41.3%$21,667 +41.3%
    2020$600 -6.7%$15,333
    2019$644 +44.5%$15,333 +37.1%
    2018$445 -8.9%$11,180
    2017$489 $11,180
    2016$489 +3.1%$11,180 +6.2%
    2014$474 $10,527
    2013$474 $10,527

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87144