Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $210,000

    7223 Doublehead Gap Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    2beds
    1,296sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $211,100 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,100

    $194,000 - $230,000

    $2,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Turn this peaceful cabin into your perfect Blue Ridge home, escape, or rental! A great opportunity to have your piece of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Located 30 minutes outside of the cities of Blue Ridge and Ellijay and 15 minutes from the Toccoa River. Bailey's Creek runs through the back end of this half-acre property. A PRIVATE WELL with a filter has recently been added. Septic system pumped and cleaned, metal screws and washers on roof replaced, and a NEW DECK installed (along with boards replaced in the screened-in porch), all within the last 4 years. The foundation is a crawlspace foundation. Property is sold AS IS. Schedule a tour and see for yourself what this property could do for you!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Gleason 770-757-4255,

    Atlanta Communities - Woodstock

    Bought with:

    JoJo Pack, 444679

    Tru Mountain Realty, LLC

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 424948

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Wood, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Slab
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,296
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Creek Access
    • Body of water: Bailey's Creek
    • Frontage type: Road,Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Topography: Sloping,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0037003

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Internet (Cellular)

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$210,000-6.7%$162/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #424948 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Pending sale$225,000$174/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #424948 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$225,000-16.7%$174/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7719457 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$270,000$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7658809 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$270,000-5.3%$208/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #413538 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listing removed$285,000$220/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #413538 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for sale$285,000-3.4%$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7522644 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listing removed$295,000$228/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #406695 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$295,000-6.3%$228/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #406695 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for sale$315,000$243/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #406695 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$402 +13.6%$43,872 +26.4%
    2023$354 +0%$34,720
    2022$354 +38.9%$34,720 +91%
    2021$255 -1.6%$18,175
    2020$259 -1.3%$18,175 +0.7%
    2019$262 -8.9%$18,055 -3.4%
    2018$288 $18,684
    2017$288 +71%$18,684 +40.3%
    2016$168 $13,320 -5.7%
    2015$168 -9.7%$14,121 -6.9%
    2014$186 -7.1%$15,174 +9.5%
    2013$201 $13,863
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513