Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $199,000

    7224 Angle Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202

    3beds
    1,535sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $259,000 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious yardCozy family roomDining roomLaundry roomBeautiful stone fireplace
    NICE 3-BEDROOM BRICK RANCHER IN THE GREENCASTLE SCHOOL DISTRICT! This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with a comfortable layout featuring a cozy family room with a beautiful stone fireplace, dining room, kitchen, laundry room, and an enclosed patio perfect for relaxing. The partial unfinished basement provides additional storage and functionality. The property offers plenty of storage space, including a 2-car attached garage and a 25x30 detached garage installed in 2022 featuring concrete floors, and electric! Recent updates include a new roof installed in 2025, new kitchen cabinets added in 2022, and new windows in the front of the home and in the bathroom, offering added value and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard along with an outdoor wood furnace that provides an alternative heat source. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this charming property your own! This property will be offered at auction on Thursday, June 4, 2026, at 3:00PM. The List price in no way represents a minimum, starting, or acceptable bid.
    11 days
    |
    2,255
    |
    161
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaleb Hurley 717-409-0339,

    Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAFL2034654MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 273 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 X 13
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 20 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 4
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 162 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 9
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 X 13
      • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,535
      • Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,535
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Storage, Covered, Driveway, Attached, Detached
      • Attached garage spaces: 6
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 010A08.022.000000
      • Zoning: LOW DENSITY RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $19,470
      • Annual tax amount: $3,098
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $259,000

        $231,000 - $285,000

        $1,420/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,920 +2.8%$18,940
        2023$2,841 $18,940
        2022$2,841 +2%$18,940
        2021$2,786 +2.7%$18,940
        2020$2,713 +2.7%$18,940
        2018$2,642 +386.9%$18,940
        2017$543 $18,940
        2016$543 +14.6%$18,940 +6.8%
        2015$474 $17,740
        2014$474 $17,740
        2013$474 +2.9%$17,740
        2012$460 $17,740
        2011$460 +3.4%$17,740 +3.4%
        2010$445 +2%$17,150
        2009$436 +15.9%$17,150
        2008$376 +0.9%$17,150
        2007$373 $17,150
        2006$373 -73.3%$17,150
        2005$1,396 +386%$17,150
        2004$287 +13.6%$17,150
        2003$253 +35.3%$17,150
        2000$187 $17,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17202

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable