Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $389,700

    7227 Edgehill Rd, Greendale, WI 53129

    3beds
    1baths
    1,947sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $389,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,700

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $1,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1947 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 7227 Edgehill Rd, Greendale, WI 53129.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,947 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6630660000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greendale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2016Sold$210,000+8.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listing removed$193,000$99/sqft
    Source: MilwaukeeFlatFeeHomes.com #1366340 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Price change$193,000-3.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Milwaukee Flat Fee Homes #1366340 Report a problem
    5/23/2014Listed for sale$199,900+1.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Milwaukee Flat Fee Homes #1366340 Report a problem
    12/26/2013Listing removed$197,000$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listed for sale$197,000-1.5%$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2013Listing removed$199,900$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cedarburg #1295333 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listed for sale$199,900-3%$103/sqft
    10/2/2009Sold$206,000-3.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2008Sold$213,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$4,407 -12.5%$182,500
    2021$5,034 $182,500
    2020$5,034 -0.2%$182,500
    2019$5,044 +5.9%$182,500
    2018$4,762 +11.5%$182,500 +4.6%
    2017$4,269 +0.8%$174,400
    2016$4,235 -13.9%$174,400 -9.1%
    2015$4,916 +0.6%$191,800
    2014$4,885 -4.1%$191,800
    2012$5,096 +0.4%$191,800
    2011$5,075 +0.2%$191,800 -8.2%
    2010$5,064 +2.3%$208,900
    2009$4,951 +27.4%$208,900 +20%
    2008$3,888 -4%$174,100
    2007$4,048 +2.8%$174,100 +3.8%
    2006$3,936 +6.8%$167,700 +9.9%
    2005$3,685 -5.3%$152,600 +8.8%
    2004$3,892 +3.4%$140,200 +5.4%
    2003$3,764 +0.5%$133,000 +1.5%
    2002$3,747 +4.7%$131,000 +4.4%
    2001$3,579 +6.4%$125,500 +3.7%
    2000$3,364 +8.9%$121,000 +18.3%
    1999$3,089 $102,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53129