Searching for a home with NO HOA, exceptional privacy, and a beautifully maintained half-acre fenced lot? Look no further than 7229 Dice Lampley Rd in Fairview—where comfort, space, and convenience come together. This well-kept home with a split-bedroom floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile upper-level bonus room that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, media room, home office, playroom, or private retreat. The home features updated bathrooms, including a stunning main level primary suite with a walk-in closet and spa-like bath complete with a soaking tub and walk-in shower. A formal dining room adds flexibility and could easily function as a home office, reading nook, or flex space to fit your lifestyle. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring recessed lighting, under-cabinet lighting, and ample prep space. Step outside to a generous deck overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying peaceful evenings surrounded by nature. Additional highlights include abundant storage with floored attic space, a clean walk-in crawl space with vapor barrier, and copper gutters and downspouts with leaf guards for added durability and low maintenance. Conveniently located just 30 minutes from Nashville, Franklin, and West Nashville, this home also offers easy access to local favorites like Bowie Nature Park, schools, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the perfect blend of space, privacy, and no HOA—all in a prime Fairview location.
Active
$589,999
7229 Dice Lampley Rd, Fairview, TN 37062
4beds
2,205sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1999
0.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 861 |
- 56 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Adriane Isbell, REALTOR®, Broker 615-545-3740,
Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-371-1544
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3185085
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 374 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x22
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x24
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x24
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,205
- Total interior livable area: 2,205 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,205
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 199
Details
- Parcel number: 094043C A 03000 00001043C
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $433,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,048
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,999+34.5%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Sold | $438,700-0.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Pending sale | $439,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Contingent | $439,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $439,900+62.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2017 | Sold | $271,000+0.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2017 | Pending sale | $269,900$122/sqft |
Source: Zeitlin & Co., Realtors #1815869 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,900+25.5%$122/sqft |
| 10/28/2014 | Sold | $215,000-6.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $229,000+46.9%$104/sqft |
Source: ReMax Elite #1564337 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/1999 | Sold | $155,900$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 +6.3% | $108,350 +55% |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $69,925 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $69,925 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $69,925 |
| 2021 | $1,928 +20.8% | $69,925 +35.6% |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $51,550 |
| 2019 | $1,596 +2.3% | $51,550 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $51,550 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $51,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,550 +1.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $50,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,725 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,725 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,725 +7.8% |
| 2007 | $1,392 | $47,042 |
| 2006 | $1,392 -4.1% | $47,042 +17.6% |
| 2005 | $1,452 +3.4% | $40,009 |
| 2004 | $1,404 | $40,009 |
| 2002 | $1,404 | $40,009 |
| 2001 | -- | $40,009 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $160,035 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37062