Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $120,400

    7229 Glenthorne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,088sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1928
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $120,400 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,400

    $96,000 - $144,000

    $1,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Subject property is a 2-story, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, row-townhouse, Colonial style home. Property is being sold in as-is condition. No sellers disclosure available. Corporate addendums to follow accepted agreement of sale. Any and all certs, co's and u & o's are a responsibility of the buyer before closing. "Agents, please see confidential remarks for additional information." All offers subject to terms and conditions stated in the Seller Contract Addendum. Buyer agrees to close with the Seller's designated closing firm, and if not, buyer agrees to pay for the cost of the owner's title policy, regardless of local custom.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040067700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2013Sold$29,900$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2013Price change$29,900-30.1%$27/sqft
    Source: PA REO, Inc. #6157660 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Price change$42,750-4.8%$39/sqft
    Source: PA REO, Inc. #6157660 Report a problem
    1/19/2013Listed for sale$44,900$41/sqft
    Source: PA REO, Inc. #6157660 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,878 +3.5%$65,750
    2024$2,781 +1%$65,750
    2023$2,754 +2.8%$65,750
    2022$2,680 $65,750
    2021$2,680 +1063.9%$65,750 +55.9%
    2020$230 -91.4%$42,170
    2019$2,680 +1.2%$42,170
    2018$2,649 +1021.8%$42,170
    2017$236 $42,170
    2016$236 +2%$42,170
    2015$231 -2%$42,170
    2014$236 +2.8%$42,170
    2013$230 +4.9%$42,170
    2012$219 +0.3%$42,170
    2011$218 +2%$42,170
    2010$214 +7.5%$42,170
    2009$199 $42,170
    2008$199 +8.3%$42,170
    2007$184 $42,170
    2006$184 $42,170
    2005$184 -2%$42,170
    2004$188 +8.5%$42,170
    2003$173 +7.9%$42,170
    2002$160 $42,170
    2000$160 $42,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082