Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $357,865

    723 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    1beds
    1baths
    2,211sqft
    Triplex
    Built in 1908
    -- sqft lot
    $400,000 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,000

    $356,000 - $452,000

    $923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Geisthardt 507-276-7782,

    Century 21 Atwood Rochester,

    Andrew T Atwood 507-382-7020

    Bought with:

    Jay Geisthardt

    Century 21 Atwood Rochester

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6674323MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Features
    • Basement: Block
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,211
    • Total interior livable area: 2,211 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,211
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 4,617 sqft
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1072
    • Parcel number: 743534012834

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Triplex
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1908

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Sold$357,865-4.5%$162/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6674323 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Pending sale$374,900$170/sqft
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$374,900+25%$170/sqft
    1/21/2022Sold$300,000-6.1%$136/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6029492 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Pending sale$319,500$145/sqft
    11/1/2021Price change$319,500-10.8%$145/sqft
    7/31/2021Price change$358,000-4.5%$162/sqft
    7/23/2021Listed for sale$375,000+30.5%$170/sqft
    2/16/2020Listing removed$287,400$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #5279392 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$287,400-0.9%$130/sqft
    8/15/2019Listed for sale$289,900-3.3%$131/sqft
    12/15/2017Listing removed$299,900$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #4079444 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Pending sale$299,900+9.1%$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #4079444 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Sold$274,800-8.4%$124/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5036292 Report a problem
    12/10/2017Listed for sale$299,900$136/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Rochester #4079444 Report a problem
    12/10/2017Pending sale$299,900$136/sqft
    10/31/2017Listed for sale$299,900$136/sqft
    10/27/2017Pending sale$299,900$136/sqft
    9/20/2017Price change$299,900-7.7%$136/sqft
    6/19/2017Price change$325,000-7.1%$147/sqft
    5/17/2017Price change$349,900-6.7%$158/sqft
    5/1/2017Listed for sale$375,000+92.3%$170/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet #4079275 Report a problem
    11/8/2015Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listed for rent$1,395-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    9/24/2015Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$1,595-13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    8/15/2015Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: RentFeeder Report a problem
    7/28/2015Sold$195,000+32.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2010Sold$147,500$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,668 +4.3%$394,700 +17.2%
    2024$5,432 $336,900 -5.1%
    2023-- $355,100 +7.2%
    2022$4,656 +3.1%$331,300 +19%
    2021$4,518 +12.9%$278,500 +3%
    2020$4,002 +9.6%$270,400 +28.3%
    2019$3,650 $210,800 +10.3%
    2017$3,650 +15.5%$191,200 +6.7%
    2016$3,160 $179,200 +21.3%
    2015$3,160 +18.2%$147,700 +2.5%
    2014$2,674 +56.6%$144,100 +18.4%
    2012$1,708 $121,700 -16.5%
    2011-- $145,800 -18.9%
    2010$2,086 -0.4%$179,800
    2008$2,094 $179,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kutzky Park