Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Brandon, Florida! This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind with major updates already completed. Enjoy a new roof (2022), A/C system (2020), brand-new hot water heater (2025), new garage door with opener (2025), and a new garage side entry door. Inside, you’ll find fresh updates throughout, including new carpet in all bedrooms and brand-new appliances in the kitchen, making this home truly turnkey. The spacious layout is filled with plenty of natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere in every room. Step outside to enjoy both front and back patios, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida’s beautiful weather year-round. Conveniently located just minutes from dining, shopping, and major interstates, this home offers easy access to everything Brandon and the greater Tampa area have to offer.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/20)
$440,000
723 Erik Lake Rd, Brandon, FL 33510
4beds
2,112sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
5,500 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$96/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh updates throughoutFront and back patiosPlenty of natural lightSpacious layout
- 101 days |
- 397 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Donny Key 813-767-4789,
FLORIDA REALTY 813-681-1133,
Jessica Bridges 813-340-1399,
FLORIDA REALTY
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8475788
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,758
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: None, Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 5,500 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: U2129205X400000400003.0
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: WOODBERRY PRCL B & C PH
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $96 monthly
- HOA name: Lake Woodbury Homeowners Association
- HOA phone: 334-721-5735
Location
- Region: Brandon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,511
- Annual tax amount: $5,842
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 99 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,812/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $440,000-3.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $455,000-3.2%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $470,000+49.2%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Sold | $315,100+114.9%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2015 | Sold | $146,600+633%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2011 | Sold | $20,000-92.3%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2005 | Sold | $259,000+61.9%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2003 | Sold | $160,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,649 +5.4% | $288,716 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,361 +0.7% | $262,469 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,323 +15% | $238,608 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,629 +9.1% | $216,916 +9.9% |
| 2020 | $4,243 +4.5% | $197,404 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $188,501 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $4,062 +4.8% | $180,405 +12.8% |
| 2017 | $3,876 +8.3% | $159,892 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $3,579 +2.1% | $153,859 +9% |
| 2015 | $3,507 +90% | $141,184 +32.3% |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $106,705 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,846 +0.6% | $105,128 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,835 -5.6% | $103,371 -4.8% |
| 2011 | $1,943 -13.8% | $108,549 -13% |
| 2010 | $2,254 -15.3% | $124,815 -13.8% |
| 2009 | $2,661 -19.9% | $144,751 -18.3% |
| 2008 | $3,321 -17.8% | $177,269 -11.4% |
| 2007 | $4,039 -5% | $200,080 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $4,252 +31.4% | $195,200 +34.6% |
| 2005 | $3,236 | $145,021 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $140,797 +291.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $36,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $36,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33510