Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    723 Lander St #A, Reno, NV 89509

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Entire bottom unit of a triplex in Old Southwest Reno/Midtown. Cats and dogs are tentatively allowed on a case to case basis. An additional cost per pet of $35/month. Non refundable cleaning fee of $400 if pet is allowed. 2 bed/ 2 bath 920 sq/ft WITH a 300 sq/ft storage unit connected to the building. Washer/dryer AC/Heat Dishwasher, fridge, electric stove 1 parking spot directly in front of unit. Street parking for any other vehicle Granite countertops Harwood floor throughout entire building Tons of natural light Walking distance 3 blocks to midtown bars, restaurants, coffee shops, etc Large patio area under deck reserved for tenant. No smoking Landlord pays for sewer, water and trash Tenant pays for NV Energy Month to month lease Landlord pays sewer, water and trash. Tenant pays electric/gas 300 sq/ft storage unit attached! Direct parking spot in front of unit. Pet deposit for any pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$2,375$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$2,375-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$2,450+14%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$2,150-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$2,250-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$2,300-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$2,395-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Plumus