Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,134

    723 Rimrock Rd, Edmond, OK 73034

    2beds
    934sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $510/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $510/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 934 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4528121281980

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edmond

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,445
    • Administrative fee: $15

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listing removed$1,245$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,245+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listed for rent$1,195+13.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listed for rent$1,049$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listing removed$1,049$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Resources Report a problem
    7/15/2020Price change$1,049-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Resources Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Resources Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listing removed$105,000$112/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paramount #854736 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Price change$105,000-8.7%$112/sqft
    6/15/2019Listed for sale$115,000+30.7%$123/sqft
    2/27/2009Sold$88,000-3.8%$94/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #381709 Report a problem
    1/19/2009Listed for sale$91,500$98/sqft
    Source: Listhub #381709 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,158 +5.1%$11,014 +5%
    2024$1,102 +5.8%$10,489 +5%
    2023$1,041 +4.6%$9,990 +5%
    2022$996 -0.3%$9,515 -0.7%
    2021$998 +16.5%$9,586 +5%
    2020$857 +15.5%$9,130 +2.5%
    2019$742 -2.6%$8,910 -2.3%
    2018$762 -8.5%$9,121 +3%
    2017$833 $8,854 +1.5%
    2016$833 +1.9%$8,727 +2.8%
    2015$818 +3.3%$8,493 0%
    2014$791 $8,497 -1.6%
    2013-- $8,639 -10.5%
    2012-- $9,657 0%
    2011-- $9,658
    2010-- $9,658 +16.4%
    2009-- $8,298 +3.5%
    2008-- $8,021 +5%
    2007-- $7,639 +3.6%
    2006-- $7,371 +5%
    2005-- $7,020 -88.5%
    2004$703 $60,784 +809.1%
    2003-- $6,686 +9.5%
    2002-- $6,105 -0.5%
    2001-- $6,135 +11.5%
    2000-- $5,501 -8.6%
    1999-- $6,018

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73034