Skip main navigation
Active
  • $69,333

    723 S Spring St, Grove, OK 74344

    4beds
    1,585sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $44/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageExtra parking space
    Looking for a full renovation project? This home offers endless possibilities for restoration or start fresh. Detached garage with extra parking space. Large corner lot in town close to the schools. Great investment opportunity!
    8 days
    |
    523
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clint Cunningham 918-557-2624,

    Cunningham & Associates Real Estate

    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-1114

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,585
      • Total interior livable area: 1,585 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 11064
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210037986

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $44/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,144
      • Annual tax amount: $701
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,408/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$69,333$44/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-1114 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$577 +2.3%$8,122 +3%
        2023$564 +1.4%$7,885 +3%
        2022$556 +3.7%$7,656 +3%
        2021$536 +1.7%$7,433 +3%
        2020$527 +3.1%$7,216 +3%
        2019$511 $7,007 +0%
        2018$511 +3.9%$7,006 +3%
        2017$492 +3.1%$6,802 +6.1%
        2016$477 +2.1%$6,412
        2015$467 +0.3%$6,412 +0.6%
        2014$466 +2.9%$6,371 +3%
        2013$453 -15.3%$6,185 +3%
        2012$535 +0.3%$6,006
        2011$533 +8.2%$6,006
        2010$493 $6,006
        2009$493 +1.2%$6,006
        2008$487 $6,006

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74344

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable