Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $149,500

    723 S Watson Ln, Wichita, KS 67207

    4beds
    2,021sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $149,500 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $149,500

    $133,000 - $163,000

    $1,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    House Is Now Pending 4 bedrooms, lots of space at over 2,000 Square Feet! Freshly painted walls, and freshly re-done hardwood floors throughout the main floor. Tiled Kitchen and Bathroom. Large Basement, House has washer/dryer hookups in the basement. Has Central HVAC and Security system. Large fenced back yard. Applications taken through Zillow. Dog's OK on a case-by-case basis. Will require additional pet deposit of $150. Tenant is responsible for Trash, Water, Electric, Gas and all yard maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087119300130202900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wichita

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for rent$1,250+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/23/2022Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/2/2021Sold--
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #599474 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$99,499$49/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty #567191 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listed for sale$99,499$49/sqft
    2/26/2020Pending sale$99,499$49/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty #567191 Report a problem
    9/8/2019Price change$99,499-5.2%$49/sqft
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$105,000+6.1%$52/sqft
    6/14/2017Listing removed$98,988$49/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway PenFed - East #531137 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$98,988-0.7%$49/sqft
    3/31/2017Price change$99,699-4.1%$49/sqft
    2/15/2017Price change$104,000+9.5%$51/sqft
    11/17/2016Price change$95,000-13.5%$47/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway PenFed - East #526300 Report a problem
    11/5/2016Price change$109,788-2.4%$54/sqft
    10/1/2016Listed for sale$112,499+26.4%$56/sqft
    6/16/2009Sold--
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #525001_252332 Report a problem
    3/15/2009Listed for sale$89,000$44/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #252332 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,582 +7.7%$15,514 +8.5%
    2024$1,468 +3.6%$14,295 +9.4%
    2023$1,416 +17.9%$13,064
    2022$1,202 +5.7%--
    2021$1,137 -0.4%--
    2020$1,142 +7.1%$10,120 +7.1%
    2019$1,066 +2.9%$9,453 +3%
    2018$1,036 -0.1%$9,178
    2017$1,036 +111.1%--
    2016$491 -51.1%--
    2015$1,005 -1.1%--
    2014$1,016 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $9,396 -10.1%
    2008-- $10,454 +11.7%
    2007-- $9,361 +3%
    2006-- $9,085
    2005-- $9,085 +9%
    2004-- $8,338
    2003-- $8,338 +9.7%
    2002-- $7,602 +9.1%
    2000-- $6,969

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastridge