Welcome to 723 Saylors Mill Rd, a truly exceptional property set on 11.3 private acres in Spring City. This fully renovated 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath ranch home offers a rare combination of modern living, expansive outdoor space, and incredible versatility with two large barns—ideal for a variety of residential or business uses. With its generous acreage, the property may also offer potential for Act 319 enrollment, providing an added opportunity for tax benefits. From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by picturesque surroundings and a sense of privacy that makes this property truly special. Inside, beautiful hardwood flooring flows throughout, complemented by stunning wood-paneled ceilings that bring warmth and character to the main living areas. The welcoming sunroom with heated flooring at the front of the home is filled with natural light and seamlessly leads into the open-concept family room and dining area, complete with a gas fireplace. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, striking countertops and backsplash, and abundant cabinetry. A set of double glass doors just off the kitchen leads directly to the back patio, creating the perfect setup for effortless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. Just beyond, a comfortable den provides additional living space, highlighted by its own set of elegant double glass doors. A conveniently located laundry room and powder room complete this area. The bedroom wing offers privacy and comfort, highlighted by a spacious primary suite with built-in cabinetry, direct access to the back patio, and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and private water closet. An additional princess suite includes its own walk-in shower, while the remaining bedrooms are generously sized and share a well-appointed full hall bath. The finished lower level adds even more flexibility with a full in-law suite, complete with a living area, kitchen, bedroom, full bath, laundry and private exterior entrance—ideal for extended family, guests, or multi-generational living. Step outside to your own private retreat, where a fenced-in patio and hot tub create the perfect space to relax and unwind. The property’s two large barns elevate this offering even further—one of which has been converted into a functional office space featuring a private office, bathroom, kitchenette, workspace, and warehouse area, along with a covered, fenced-in outdoor patio—perfect for a home business, studio, or creative workspace. With its unique blend of updated living space, expansive acreage, and unmatched versatility, this one-of-a-kind property offers endless possibilities in a peaceful, private setting. Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
$1,495,000
723 Saylors Mill Rd, Spring City, PA 19475
5beds
3,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
11.3 Acres Lot
$1,430,100 Zestimate®
$404/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceThoughtfully designed kitchenStriking countertops and backsplashHot tubTwo large barnsConveniently located laundry roomFenced-in patio
- 21 days |
- 1,776 |
- 99 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lauren Dickerman 610-363-4383,
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton 6103634300,
Co-Listing Agent: Tricia S Kiddie 610-580-3299,
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2123732
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Den, Sun/Florida Room, Great Room, Laundry, Other, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
Bedroom 5
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Den
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 X 0
Features
- Primary Bath(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Wood, Slate, Tile/Brick
- Basement: Full,Exterior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,700
- Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,700
- Finished area below ground: 1,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 11.3 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1805 0165
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: On Site Septic, Private Septic Tank
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $404/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,520
- Annual tax amount: $10,405
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Main Kitchen Refrigerator, Main House Basement Refrigerator, Large Barn Refrigerator, And Hot Tub In As Is Condition With No Monetary Value.
- Exclusions: All Personal Property Will Be Removed From Both Barns And The House As Well As The Exterior Property.
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$1,430,100
$1.36M - $1.50M
$5,333/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000+99.3%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Sold | $750,000-3.2%$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Price change | $2,300-30.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Price change | $3,300+57.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Listing removed | $775,000$209/sqft |
Source: NextHome Signature #1001216216 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $775,000+103.9%$209/sqft |
| 7/3/2013 | Sold | $380,000+34.1%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2000 | Sold | $283,296$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,233 +5.5% | $269,520 |
| 2024 | $11,596 +2.3% | $269,520 |
| 2023 | $11,340 +1.4% | $269,520 |
| 2022 | $11,180 +1.6% | $269,520 |
| 2021 | $11,002 +149.4% | $269,520 |
| 2020 | $4,412 -57.6% | $269,520 |
| 2019 | $10,405 +1.9% | $269,520 |
| 2018 | $10,208 +9899.7% | $269,520 |
| 2017 | $102 -98.7% | $269,520 |
| 2016 | $8,139 | $269,520 |
| 2015 | $8,139 | $269,520 |
| 2014 | $8,139 | $269,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2008 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2007 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2006 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2005 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2004 | -- | $269,520 |
| 2003 | -- | $269,520 +89% |
| 2000 | -- | $142,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19475