4 bedroom
3 Full bath
2100 square feet
Private 3.0 Acres
Full finished basement (1050sq ft)
Granite countertops
New in 2021 - Roof, HVAC, floor, hot water heater
New windows and interior doors
Shed/storage building with enough room to store a full size ATV, lawn mower, etc.
Front and back deck for grilling
Gated Driveway
Move in ready
Coweta County
Willing to negotiate within reason. I do not need help selling this home. BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.
For sale by owner
$365,000
723 Summers McKoy Rd, Newnan, GA 30263
4beds
2,100sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1998
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsGated driveway
- 25 days |
- 1,783 |
- 102 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (678) 993-5578
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Private,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0244066005
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available,Water Available,Other
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Newnan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,036
- Annual tax amount: $2,062
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,339/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+40.4%$174/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Sold | $260,000+4.1%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Pending sale | $249,700$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $249,700+256.7%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Sold | $70,000-3.4%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2020 | Pending sale | $72,500$35/sqft |
Source: Heritage Oaks Realty, LLC #6733531 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Price change | $72,500-14.7%$35/sqft |
| 6/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $85,000+7.6%$40/sqft |
| 8/19/2013 | Listing removed | $79,000$38/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $79,000-16.8%$38/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2011 | Listing removed | $95,000$45/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2011 | Listed for sale | $95,000+185.6%$45/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2011 | Listing removed | $950 |
Source: 1st Priority Loan Services, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2011 | Sold | $33,264-81.5%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2011 | Listed for rent | $950 |
| 5/14/2011 | Price change | $180,000+300.9%$86/sqft |
Source: Southern Brokers, Inc. #03029444 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2011 | Price change | $44,900-14.5%$21/sqft |
| 4/6/2011 | Price change | $52,500$25/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Price change | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2011 | Price change | $52,500$25/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #03029444 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2010 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 +5.6% | $94,014 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $1,954 -12.8% | $88,751 -7.2% |
| 2023 | $2,240 +28.9% | $95,630 +35.3% |
| 2022 | $1,738 +134.2% | $70,681 +87% |
| 2021 | $742 -46.5% | $37,799 -27.8% |
| 2020 | $1,387 +26.1% | $52,327 +39.6% |
| 2019 | $1,099 +0% | $37,493 |
| 2018 | $1,099 +1.2% | $37,493 |
| 2017 | $1,086 -1.2% | $37,493 0% |
| 2016 | $1,099 +1.2% | $37,494 |
| 2015 | $1,086 +2.6% | $37,494 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $37,494 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $729 | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30263