Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $266,900

    7230 Diamond Ridge Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413

    3beds
    1,625sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $266,900 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,900

    $248,000 - $288,000

    $2,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1625 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7230 Diamond Ridge Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 852200010130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Corpus Christi

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Pending sale$262,000$161/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #469750 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$262,000$161/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #469750 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$262,000-1.9%$161/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #469750 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$267,000$164/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #469750 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$267,000+3.1%$164/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #469750 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Pending sale$259,000$159/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #424246 Report a problem
    8/27/2023Contingent$259,000$159/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #424246 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$259,000-2.3%$159/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #424246 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$265,000+66.4%$163/sqft
    Source: South Texas MLS #424246 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Listing removed$159,250$98/sqft
    Source: Hunsaker & Associates #300294 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Pending sale$159,250$98/sqft
    Source: Hunsaker & Associates #300294 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Listed for sale$159,250$98/sqft
    Source: Hunsaker & Associates #300294 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,846 -28%$257,811 +5%
    2024$5,338 +73.3%$245,482 +21.3%
    2023$3,080 -19.4%$202,433 +10%
    2022$3,823 +1.6%$184,030 +10%
    2021$3,763 -1.1%$167,300 -0.2%
    2020$3,804 +2.5%$167,627 +2.4%
    2019$3,713 $163,633 -1.9%
    2018$3,713 +540.6%$166,718 +5.5%
    2017$580 +4%$158,051 -0.9%
    2016$557 $159,433 +3.7%
    2015$557 $153,737 +13.5%
    2014$557 $135,426 +19.4%
    2012-- $113,449 -13.1%
    2011-- $130,551 +5%
    2010-- $124,328 -5.8%
    2009-- $131,950 +0.9%
    2008-- $130,732 +3.2%
    2007-- $126,672 +5%
    2006$728 -45.5%$120,640 +4.9%
    2005$1,335 $115,004 +10%
    2004-- $104,549
    2003-- $104,549 +5.9%
    2002-- $98,757
    2001-- $98,757 +11.4%
    2000-- $88,667

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Side