Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $561,200

    7232 Linden Pl, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    5beds
    3,314sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $561,200 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,200

    $516,000 - $606,000

    $2,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,483/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful dream home perfect for relaxation, the view from each area is breathtaking to the golf course lot, great landscaping, main level master bedroom. granite countertop, just painted, new appliances. The community is a resort which offers clubhouse, marina, pool, parks, sidewalks, golf course, beach, shows, tennis, restaurants, playground, spa, 24hours guard gate security, only for HOA annually as low as $1500. TEXT or CALL

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings 10 ft Main,High Ceilings 9 ft Upper,
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter,Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Spa features: Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Invisible
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac,Lake/Pond On Lot,On Golf Course
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House
    • Parcel number: F070232

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Availa

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate, Security Service, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Security Guard, Security Lights
    Location
    • Region: Villa Rica

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly
    • Services included: Security,Swim/Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Room, Solid Surface Counters, Other Surface Counters
    • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate, Security Service, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Security Guard, Security Lights
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Construction Materials: Brick Front
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch
    • Architectural Style: Colonial,Traditional
    • Other Structures: Pool House
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower
    • Lock Box Type: Other
    • Special Circumstances: Agent Related to Seller
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Invisible
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Lake Name: Other
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Association Fee Includes: Security,Swim/Tennis
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter,Living Room
    • View: Golf Course
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Sewer Availa
    • Heating: Central
    • High School: Villa Rica
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Oversized Master
    • Elementary School: Sand Hill - Carroll
    • Middle School: Bay Springs
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Office
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 3373.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Spa Features: Community
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings 10 ft Main,High Ceilings 9 ft Upper,
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Cooktop,Electric Wate
    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Country Club,Gated,Golf Course,Lake,Mari
    • Exterior Features: Garden,Private Yard,Private Front Entry,Tennis Cou
    • Parcel Number: F07 0232
    • Tax ID: F07-0232
    • Parking Features: Attached,Covered,Detached,Kitchen Level,RV Access/
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac,Lake/Pond On Lot,On Golf Course
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2020Listing removed$344,900$104/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6641000 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for sale$344,900+6.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6641000 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Sold$324,000-6.1%$98/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8695105 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Pending sale$344,900$104/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8695105 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Price change$344,900-1.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8695105 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listed for sale$349,000$105/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8695105 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Pending sale$349,000$105/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8695105 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$349,000-0.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8695105 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Listed for sale$349,900+52.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6641000 Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2019Sold$230,000-18.4%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2019Pending sale$282,000$85/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #8545106 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$282,000-5%$85/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #8545106 Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for sale$296,800-16.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #8545106 Report a problem
    11/23/2018Listing removed$355,000$107/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8403585 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Listed for sale$355,000$107/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8403585 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Pending sale$355,000$107/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8403585 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Price change$355,000-4%$107/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8403585 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$369,900+1.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8403585 Report a problem
    7/29/2018Price change$365,000-3.9%$110/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8403585 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listed for sale$379,900+5.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8403585 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listing removed$359,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PURE #5796959 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Price change$359,900-4%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PURE #5796959 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$375,000-3.8%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PURE #5796959 Report a problem
    6/21/2016Listing removed$389,900$118/sqft
    Source: DUFFEY REALTY #7562734 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listed for sale$389,900+4%$118/sqft
    Source: DUFFEY REALTY #07562734 Report a problem
    12/22/2004Sold$375,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $296,574 +1.7%
    2023$41 -91.5%$291,734 +20.8%
    2022$480 +154.4%$241,578 +17.6%
    2021$189 -92.1%$205,339 +14.1%
    2020$2,381 -38.8%$179,976 +10.6%
    2019$3,890 +15%$162,776 +21.4%
    2018$3,383 +0.3%$134,076
    2017$3,373 -0.3%$134,076
    2016$3,385 -13.8%$134,076 -11.2%
    2015$3,925 +11.9%$150,980 +17.1%
    2014$3,509 $128,934
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $150,074
    2007-- $150,074
    2006-- $150,074
    2005-- $150,074 +5672.1%
    2004-- $2,600 +44.4%
    2003-- $1,800
    2002-- $1,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairfield Plantation