7233 Galon Glen Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
Home value
$297,400
$283,000 - $312,000
$1,870/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,870/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,870/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,918/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,918/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ROSAIDANIN GUADALUPE-RIVERA,
LPT REALTY LLC
Terry Eugene Robinson, 302043
Coldwell Banker HPW
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0787.13046741000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $169 monthly
- Association name: The Long Lake Hoa And The Townes Of Long Lake
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: More than a year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $295,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000-1.3%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $299,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $299,000-6.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $319,900-3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $329,900-3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+128.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2003 | Sold | $149,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 +0.4% | $336,231 |
| 2024 | $2,940 +16.2% | $336,231 +46% |
| 2023 | $2,531 +7.6% | $230,328 |
| 2022 | $2,352 +4% | $230,328 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $230,328 |
| 2020 | -- | $230,328 +30.6% |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $176,408 |
| 2018 | -- | $176,408 |
| 2017 | -- | $176,408 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,408 -2% |
| 2015 | -- | $180,028 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,028 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,028 |
| 2012 | -- | $180,028 |
| 2011 | -- | $180,028 |
| 2010 | -- | $180,028 |
| 2009 | -- | $180,028 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh